ADULT FASKARTS

Karting exists all over the country, but these are Speedrome style! The Adult Faskarts (ages 12-up) are a next step up the ladder of short track racing. A new affordable engine package has brought new life to this class of one-fifth-mile winged warriors.

2021 The Reef Aquarium Shop Adult Faskart Results


October 16th (non points)

25 Lap Feature - 1. Manny Aguilar, 2. Jayden Durham, 3. John Hargraves Jr, 4. Jared Gehrke, 5. Kaleb Ohlmeyer, 6. Aiden Roth, 7. Johnny Hargraves, 8. David Gehrke, 9. Kyle Downey, 10. Hadan Gehrke, 11. Dylan Ridener, 12. Josh Ridener


September 25th

Heat Winners - Jayden Durham, Chad Sizemore

25 Lap Feature - 1. John Hargraves Jr, 2. Jayden Durham, 3. Manny Aguilar, 4. Chad Sizemore, 5. Hadan Gehrke, 6. Jared Gehrke, 7. Scott Stewart Sr, 8. Trinity Armour, 9. James Cameron Sr, 10. Brad Dickey, 11. Drake Woods, 12. Aiden Roth, 13. Jeff Armour, 14. Greg Shafer, 15. Bryon Wells


September 5th

Heat Winners - Hadan Gehrke, Manny Aguilar

25 Lap Feature - 1. Hadan Gehrke, 2. Manny Aguilar, 3. John Hargraves Jr, 4. Jayden Durham, 5. Kyle Downey, 6. Trinity Armour, 7. James Cameron Sr, 8. Jared Gehrke, 9. Scott Stewart Sr, 10. Chad Sizemore, 11. Leland Hargraves, 12. Donnie Murphy III, 13. Dylan Ridener, 14. Jeff Armour, 15. Bryon Wells


August 27th

Heat Winners - John Hargraves Jr, James Cameron Sr

25 Lap Feature - 1. John Hargraves Jr, 2. Manny Aguilar, 3. Hadan Gehrke, 4. Dylan Ridener, 5. Jared Gehrke, 6. Jayden Durham, 7. Kyle Downey, 8. Aiden Roth, 9. Bryon Wells, 10. Donnie Murphy III, 11. Scott Stewart Sr, 12. Greg Shafer, 13. James Cameron Sr, 14. Jeremy Morris, 15. Terrell Harris Sr, 16. Haley Ridener, DQ - Kyle Norris


August 21st

25 Lap Feature - 1. Kyle Norris, 2. Jayden Durham, 3. Jared Gehrke, 4. Leland Hargraves, 5. Charlie Hargraves, 6. Brad Dickey, 7. Scott Stewart Sr, 8. Donnie Murphy III, 9. Hadan Gehrke, 10. Bryon Wells, 11. Aiden Roth, 12. Brendon Brown, 13. Manny Aguilar, 14. Greg Shafer, 15. John Hargraves Jr, 16. Dylan Ridener, 17. James Cameron Sr, 18. Trinity Armour, 19. Kyle Downey, 20. Nathan Brown


July 31st

Heat Winners - Bryon Wells, Scott Stewart Sr, Kyle Norris

25 Lap Feature - 1. Kyle Norris, 2. Jayden Durham, 3. Nathan Brown, 4. Dylan Ridener, 5. Scott Stewart Sr, 6. Hadan Gehrke, 7. Bryon Wells, 8. Donnie Murphy III, 9. Trinity Armour, 10. John Hargraves Jr, 11. Brad Dickey, 12. Manny Aguilar, 13. Jared Gehrke, 14. Aiden Roth, 15. Tim Shady, 16. James Cameron Sr, 17. Greg Shafer, DNS - Haley Ridener, Brendon Brown


July 17th

25 Lap Feature - 1. John Hargraves Jr, 2. James Cameron Sr, 3. Manny Aguilar, 4. Brendon Brown, 5. Scott Stewart Sr, 6. Dylan Ridener, 7. Hadan Gehrke, 8. Donnie Murphy III, 9. Greg Shafer, 10. Jayden Durham, 11. Bryon Wells, 12. Trinity Armour, 13. Nathan Brown, 14. Cory Adams, 15. Leland Hargraves, DQ - Jared Gehrke


July 3rd

Heat Winners - David Gehrke, Jayden Durham, William Clark

25 Lap Feature - 1. John Hargraves Jr, 2. Jayden Durham, 3. James Cameron Sr, 4. Scott Stewart Sr, 5. Greg Shafer, 6. Manny Aguilar, 7. Kyle Norris, 8. Dylan Ridener, 9. Trinity Armour, 10. Donnie Murphy III, 11. Haley Ridener, 12. Bryon Wells, 13. Brendon Brown, 14. Nathan Brown, 15. Jared Gehrke, 16. Chad Sizemore, 17. William Clark, DQ - David Gehrke, Hadan Gehrke


June 12th

Heat Winners - John Hargraves Jr, Manny Aguilar, Scott Stewart Sr

25 Lap Feature - 1. Kyle Norris, 2. John Hargraves Jr, 3. Jayden Durham, 4. Hadan Gehrke, 5. Jared Gehrke, 6. Nathan Brown, 7. Scott Stewart Sr, 8. Greg Shafer, 9. Johnny Hargraves, 10. Brendon Brown, 11. Haley Ridener, 12. Addyson Murphy, 13. Bryon Wells, 14. Trinity Armour, 15. Aiden Roth, 16. Dylan Ridener, 17. Kyle Downey, DQ - David Gehrke, Manny Aguilar


May 15th

Heat Winners - Kyle Norris, Nathan Brown

25 Lap Feature - 1. Kyle Norris, 2. Manny Aguilar, 3. John Hargraves Jr, 4. Donnie Murphy III, 5. Scott Stewart Sr, 6. Nathan Brown, 7. Brandon Brown, 8. Aiden Roth, 9. Hadan Gehrke, 10. Bryon Wells, 11. Dylan Ridener, 12. Jared Gehrke, 13. Jayden Durham, 14. Trinity Armour, 15. Haley Ridener, 16. Greg Shafer, 17. David Gehrke, DNS - Noah Neat


May 1st

Heat Winners - John Hargraves Jr, Trinity Armour, Greg Shafer

25 Lap Feature - 1. Jayden Durham, 2. Kyle Norris, 3. John Hargraves Jr, 4. David Gehrke, 5. Manny Aguilar, 6. Brendon Brown, 7. Hadan Gehrke, 8. Nathan Brown, 9. Kyle Downey, 10. Greg Shafer, 11. Scott Stewart Sr, 12. Bryon Wells, 13. Aiden Roth, 14. Haley Ridener, 15. Dylan Ridener, 16. Noah Neat, 17. David Key, 18. Jared Gehrke, 19. Trinity Armour, 20. Donnie Murphy III


April 17th

Heat Winners - David Gehrke, Dylan Ridener

25 Lap Feature - 1. Jared Gehrke, 2. David Gehrke, 3. Kyle Norris, 4. John Hargraves Jr, 5. Dylan Ridener, 6. Manny Aguilar, 7. Nathan Brown, 8. Jayden Durham, 9. Hadan Gehrke, 10. Donnie Murphy III, 11. Brendon Brown, 12. Scott Stewart Sr, 13. Kyle Downey, 14. Greg Shafer, 15. Bryon Wells, 16. Aiden Roth, 17. Trinity Armour, 18. David Key


April 3rd

Heat Winners - John Hargraves Jr, Jared Gehrke

25 Lap Feature - 1. John Hargraves Jr, 2. Jayden Durham, 3. Jared Gehrke, 4. David Gehrke, 5. Nathan Brown, 6. Dylan Ridener, 7. Hadan Gehrke, 8. Trinity Armour, 9. Bill Derrick, 10. Brendon Brown, 11. Aiden Roth, 12. Byron Wells, 13. Manny Aguilar, 14. Scott Stewart Sr, 15. Greg Shafer, 16. David Key