2018 Last Chance Wrecker

Factory Front Wheel Drive Results


June 16th

Heat Winners - Tim Smith, Jeremy Tunny, Michael McKinnon, Trae Bowman
20 Lap “A” Feature #1 - 1. Tim Smith, 2. Trae Bowman, 3. Andrew Brown, 4. Aaron Latham, 5. Tyler Brown, 6. Deven Bowman, 7. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 8. Barry Turner, 9. Malik Knight, 10. Jack Wilson, 11. Brad Ransdell, 12. Darrell Emanuel, 13. Jebedya Pankow, 14. Ed Brown, 15. Haley Whitley, 16. Kyle Downey, 17. Bill Lucas, 18. Chris Watson, 19. Ricky Johnson, 20. Lucas Liggett, 21. Shawn Branham

 20 Lap “A” Feature #2 - 1. Marc Bisson, 2. Don VanValkenburg III, 3. Matt Witty, 4. Jeremy Tunny, 5. Jeff Thinnes, 6. Jim Bullock, 7. Brayton Laster, 8. Justin Brown, 9. Zac Pettis, 10. Junior Lemasters, 11. Jay Murtlow, 12. Jon Stohler, 13. William Hensley, 14. Joseph Liggett, 15. Michael McKinnon, 16. Roger Gwinn, 17. Byron Turner, 18. Scott Stewart Jr


June 9th

Heat Winners - Josh Fults, Aaron Latham, Joseph Liggett, Andrew Brown

20 Lap “Kidney Bean” Feature - 1. Josh Fults, 2. Josh Garr, 3. Byron Turner, 4. Jay Murtlow, 5. Ricky Johnson, 6. Andrew Brown, 7. Tylar Brown, 8. Brad Ransdell, 9. Mikel Sanders, 10. Justin Brown, 11. Zac Pettis, 12. Jebedya Pankow, 13. Scott Stewart Jr, 14. Chad Ross, 15. Haley Whitley, 16. Aaron Latham, 17. Aaron Brown Jr, 18. Brayton Laster, 19. Joseph Liggett, 20. Jim Bullock, 21. Lucas Liggett, 22. Barry Turner, 23. Trae Brown, 24. Junior Lemasters


June 2nd (non points)

30 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Tony Hackney, 2. Don VanValkenburg III, 3. Jeremy Miller, 4. Jim Bullock, 5. Dave McNear Jr, 6. Marc Bisson, 7. Andrew Brown, 8. Tim Smith, 9. Justin Brown, 10. Josh Fults, 11. Brad Ransdell, 12. Chuck Watkins, 13. Matt Witty, 14. Aaron Latham, 15. Justin Vaughn, 16. Brayton Laster, 17. Michael Strunk, 18. Ricky Johnson, 19. Danny French Jr, 20. Darren Oliver, 21. Jay Murtlow, 22. Shane Grigsby


May 26th

Heat Winners - Charlie Watkins, Keith Graybill, Billy Bartholomew Jr, Lucas Liggett
20 Lap “A” Feature #1 - 1. Scott Stewart Jr, 2. Jim Bullock, 3. Tylar Brown, 4. Jeremy Miller, 5. Andrew Brown, 6. Junior Lemasters, 7. Keith Graybill, 8. Joseph Liggett, 9. Aaron Latham, 10. William Coy, 11. Trae Bowman, 12. Marc Bisson, 13. Jess Holliday, 14. Charlie Watkins, 15. Michael McKinnon, 16. Aaron Brown Jr, 17. Ricky Johnson, 18. Lucas Liggett, 19. Chuck Watkins, 20. Barry Turner

 20 Lap “A” Feature #2 - 1. Dave Lester, 2. Elijah Brothers, 3. Brad Ransdell, 4. Jerry England, 5. Josh Wright, 6. Jason Culture, 7. Walt Arthur, 8. Michael Strunk, 9. Zack McCauley, 10. Jack Wilson, 11. Bill Lucas, 12. James Betker, 13. Byron Turner, 14. Shane Brothers, 15. Darren Oliver, 16. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 17. Matt Witty


May 19th

Heat Winners - Michael McKinnon, Marc Bisson, Chuck Watkins, Trae Bowman
20 Lap “A” Feature - 1. Michael McKinnon, 2. Joseph Liggett, 3. Jess Holliday, 4. Trae Bowman, 5. Stephen Egner, 6. Brian Hyde, 7. Barry Turner, 8. Tim Smith, 9. Mark Bisson, 10. Chad Ross, 11. Chuck Watkins, 12. Junior Lemasters, 13. Andrew Brown, 14. Brad Ransdell, 15. Tyler Riddle

 15 Lap “B” Feature - 1. Tylar Brown, 2. Scott Stewart Jr, 3. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 4. Jim Bullock, 5. David McNear Jr, 6. David Oakes, 7. Brayton Laster, 8. Zach McCauley, 9. Jacob Snyder, 10. Deven Lents, 11. Mikel Sanders, 12. Aaron Brown J


May 12th

Heat Winners - Robert Eversole, Tylar Brown, Walt Arthur, Roger Gwinn
20 Lap “A” Feature - 1. Robert Eversole, 2. Roger Gwinn, 3. Trae Bowman, 4. Jon Elkins Jr, 5. Andrew Brown, 6. Malik Knight, 7. Brian Hyde, 8. Jim Bullock, 9. Lucas Liggett, 10. Walt Arthur, 11. Matt Witty, 12. Darren Oliver, 13. Brayton Laster, 14. Joseph Liggett, 15. William Coy, 16. Scott Stewart Jr, 17. Tylar Brown, 18. Darrell Emanuel, 19. Brad Ransdell, 20. Ricky Johnson

 15 Lap “B” Feature - 1. Marc Bisson, 2. Michael McKinnon, 3. Junior Lemasters, 4. Jacob Snyder, 5. Jay Murtlow, 6. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 7. Zach McCauley, 8. Chuck Watkins, 9. Deven Lents, 10. Brandon Lucas, 11. Don VanBuskirk, 12. Haley Whitley, 13. Joshua Dunn


May 5th

Heat Winners - Charlie Watkins, Marc Bisson, Stephen Egner, Chuck Watkins
20 Lap “A” Feature - 1. Scott Stewart Jr, 2. Joseph Liggett, 3. Andrew Brown, 4. Robert Eversole, 5. Malik Knight, 6. Marc Bisson, 7. Trae Bowman, 8. Ricky Johnson, 9. Barry Turner, 10. Stephen Egner, 11. Walt Arthur, 12. Jerry England, 13. Jeremy Tunny, 14. Charlie Watkins, 15. Brandon Lucas, 16. Chuck Watkins, 17. Jim Bullock, 18. Matt Witty

15 Lap “B” Feature - 1. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 2. Brad Ransdell, 3. Junior Lemasters, 4. Keith Graybill, 5. Aaron Brown Jr, 6. Tylar Brown, 7. Darren Oliver, 8. Brayton Laster, 9. William Coy, 10. Deven Lents


April 28th

Heat Winners - Trae Bowman, Michael McKinnon, Jess Holliday, Darrell Emanuel
20 Lap “A” Feature - 1. Trae Bowman, 2. Andrew Brown, 3. Michael McKinnon, 4. Marc Bisson, 5. Junior Lemasters, 6. Jess Holliday, 7. Scott Stewart Jr, 8. Joseph Liggett, 9. Brad Brooks, 10. Barry Turner, 11. Chuck Watkins, 12. Tylar Brown, 13. Ricky Johnson, 14. Malik Knight, 15. Deven Lents, 16. Lucas Liggett, 17. Darrell Emanuel, 18. Darren Oliver, 19. Tom Shackelford

15 Lap “B” Feature - 1. Charlie Watkins, 2. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 3. Jay Murtlow, 4. Richard Courtney, 5. Matt Witty, 6. Brandon Lucas, 7. William Coy, 8. Walt Arthur, 9. Mikel Sanders, 10. Zach McCauley, 11. Kenny Fannin, 12. Jeremy Tunny, 13. Brad Ransdell


April 21st

Heat Winners - Malik Knight, Lucas Liggett, Jeremy Miller, Andrew Brown
20 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Deven Lents, 2. Brandon Lucas, 3. William Coy, 4. Josh Fults, 5. Kyle Downey, 6. David Oakes, 7. Steve Mullens, 8. Zach Rife, 9. Richard Courtney, 10. Chuck Watkins, 11. Haily Whitley, 12. Ryan Dunagan, 13. Mike Sanders, 14. Mike Poynter Jr, 15. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 16. Chase Smith, 17. Carl Schilling, 18. Bryce Smith

20 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Malik Knight, 2. Andrew Brown, 3. Jeremy Miller, 4. Scott Stewart Jr, 5. Lucas Liggett, 6. Tylar Brown, 7. Marc Bisson, 8. Jim Bullock, 9. Brad Ransdell, 10. Joseph Liggett, 11. Jeremy Tunny, 12. Byron Turner, 13. Trae Bowman, 14. Ricky Johnson, 15. Barry Turner, 16. Jess Holliday, 17. Aaron Brown Jr, 18. Junior Lemasters, 19. Michael Strunk, 20. Jay Murtlow, 21. Michael McKinnon


April 14th

25 Lap Feature - 1. Jess Holliday, 2. Ricky Johnson, 3. Marc Bisson, 4. Aaron Brown Jr, 5. Jim Bullock, 6. Jeremy Tunny, 7. Jordan Gonder, 8. Tylar Brown, 9. Barry Turner, 10. Junior Lemasters, 11. Jay Murtlow, 12. Trae Bowman, 13. Michael Strunk, 14. Josh Wright, 15. Malik Knight, 16. Lucas Liggett, 17. Andrew Brown, 18. Roger Gwinn, 19. Jeremy Miller, 20. Kenny Fannin, 21. Scott Stewart Sr, 22. Brad Ransdell, 23. Michael McKinnon, 24. Scott Stewart Jr, 25. Stephen Egner, 26. Joseph Liggett, 27. Darrell Emanuel, 28. Zach Rife


April 8th

Heat Winners - Jess Holliday, Roger Gwinn, Jordan Gonder, Scott Stewart Jr
20 Lap “A” Feature - 1. Scott Stewart Jr, 2. Joseph Liggett, 3. Tylar Brown, 4. Barry Turner, 5. Michael McKinnon, 6. Jordan Gonder, 7. Trae Bowman, 8. Marc Bisson, 9. Raymond Stader, 10. Junior Lemasters, 11. Brad Ransdell, 12. Byron Turner, 13. Jay Murtlow, 14. Andrew Brown, 15. Roger Gwinn, 16. Jess Holliday

15 Lap “B” Feature - 1. Jim Bullock, 2. Lucas Liggett, 3. Jeremy Tunny, 4. Michael Strunk, 5. Aaron Brown Jr, 6. Kenny Fannin, 7. Josh Wright, 8. Deven Lents, 9. Scott Stewart Sr, 10. Dustin King, 11. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 12. Brandon Lucas, 13. Ricky Johnson

2018 LAST CHANCE WRECKER FACTORY FWD

Car Construction Rules

Season Flyer

Point Standings

Driver Roster

Record Book

REMAINING REGULAR

SEASON EVENTS

June 23rd

June 30th

July 3rd

July 7th

July 14th

July 21st

July 28th

August 3rd

August 4th

August 11th

August 18th

August 25th

September 1st

September 15th

September 22nd

September 29th