2020 Sherley Unlimited Snow Company Ford Results


October 2nd

30 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Matt Witty, 2. John Gimbel Jr, 3. Kyle Dunagan, 4. Mike Stout Jr, 5. Mickey Adams, 6. Frank Hardcastle, 7. James Mikesell, 8. Andrew Brown, 9. Robert Bussie, 10. Derek Grant, 11. Rick Howard Jr, 12. Aden Jones, 13. Ryan Bullock, 14. Zach Rife, 15. Brian Wright

25 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Andrew Brown, 2. Lee Schwartz, 3. James Mikesell, 4. Brayton Laster, 5. Bobby Gullotto, 6. Mike Stout Jr, 7. Matt Witty, 8. Mickey Adams, 9. Rick Howard Jr, 10. Kyle Dunagan, 11. Zach Rife, 12. Frank Hardcastle


September 11th (non points)

Fast Qualifier - Jacob Robertson 20.677 Seconds (New Track Record)

40 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Jacob Robertson, 2. Justin Fiedler, 3. Craig Wilder, 4. Zach Minton, 5. Josh Fults, 6. Andrew Brown, 7. Paul Hartlage, 8. Chase Adams, 9. Mike Stout Jr, 10. Matt Witty, 11. Kyle Dunagan, 12. Mickey Adams, 13. Frank Hardcastle, 14. Billy VanMeter, 15. Kyle Norris, 16. Brayton Laster, 17. Christopher Green, 18. John Gimbel Jr, 19. Zach Detches, 20. Butch Winters, 21. Devon Tharp, 22. Jared Keller


September 10th

Heat Winners - Matt Witty, Jacob Robertson, Craig Wilder
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Kyle Dunagan, 2. John Masterson, 3. Jacob Robertson, 4. Ron Phillips, 5. Frank Hardcastle, 6. James Mikesell, 7. Chase Adams, 8. Jamie Bierman, 9. Matt Witty, 10. Cody Mulryan, 11. Andrew Brown, 12. Devon Tharp, 13. Mickey Adams, 14. Shelbie Crabtree, 15. Robert Bussie, 16. Craig Wilder, 17. Billy VanMeter, 18. John Gimbel Jr, 19. Aden Jones, 20. Justin Fiedler, 21. Justin Green, 22. Josh Fults, 23. Bobby Gullotto, 24. Mike Stout Jr

25 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Butch Winters, 2. Matt Witty, 3. Kyle Dunagan, 4. Andrew Brown, 5. James Mikesell, 6. Billy VanMeter, 7. Frank Hardcastle, 8. Josh Fults, 9. Mike Stout Jr, 10. Brayton Laster, 11. John Gimbel Jr, 12. Cody Mulryan, 13. Jacob Robertson, 14. Bobby Gullotto, 15. Craig Wilder, 16. Chase Adams


September 5th

Heat Winners - James Mikesell, Cody Kennedy
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. William Carkuff, 2. Mike Stout Jr, 3. Mickey Adams, 4. Frank Hardcastle, 5. Andrew Brown, 6. Josh Fults, 7. James Mikesell, 8. John Gimbel Jr, 9. Cody Kennedy, 10. Cody Mulryan, 11. Brian Wright, 12. Robert Bussie, 12. Matt Witty, 14. Kyle Dunagan, 15. Bobby Gullotto

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Andrew Brown, 2. James Mikesell, 3. Kyle Dunagan, 4. Josh Fults, 5. Frank Hardcastle, 6. Mike Stout Jr, 7. Mickey Adams, 8. Mike Fischer, 9. Brayton Laster, 10. Cody Mulryan, 11. John Gimbel Jr, 12. Matt Witty, 13. Bobby Gullotto


August 29th

30 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Austin Williams, 2. Ron Phillips, 3. Billy VanMeter, 4. Steve Todd, 5. Josh Fults, 6. Mike Stout Jr, 7. Andrew Brown, 8. Matt Witty, 9. Aden Jones, 10. Cody Kennedy, 11. Kyle Dunagan, 12. Brian Wright, 13. Frank Hardcastle, 14. James Mikesell, 15. Mickey Adams, 16. Bobby Gullotto, 17. Jeff Herron, 18. Robert Bussie, 19. John Masterson

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Mike Stout Jr, 2. Steve Todd, 3. Matt Witty, 4. Frank Hardcastle, 5. Josh Fults, 6. Kyle Dunagan, 7. Austin Williams, 8. Andrew Brown, 9. Mikey Adams, 10. Cody Kennedy, 11. Brayton Laster, 12. Billy VanMeter, 13. Mike Fischer, 14. Mathew Adams, 15. James Mikesell, 16. Bobby Gullotto, 17. Emerald Gill


August 21st

Heat Winners - John Gimbel Jr, Jacob Robertson
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Jacob Robertson, 2. Andrew Brown, 3. Cody Kennedy, 4. John Gimbel Jr, 5. Josh Fults, 6. Kyle Dunagan, 7. Mike Stout Jr, 8. Matt Witty, 9. Chase Adams, 10. James Mikesell, 11. Brian Wright, 12. Bobby Gullotto, 13. Frank Hardcastle, 14. Robert Bussie, 15. Shelbie Crabtree

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Andrew Brown, 2. Matt Witty, 3. James Mikesell, 4. Jacob Robertson, 5. Kyle Dunagan, 6. Mike Stout Jr, 7. John Gimbel Jr, 8. Josh Fults, 9. Robert Bussie, 10. Mike Fischer, 11. Frank Hardcastle, 12. Chase Adams, 13. Bobby Gullotto


August 8th

Heat Winners - Andrew Brown, James Mikesell
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Matt Witty, 2. Frank Hardcastle, 3. Andrew Brown, 4. Mike Stout Jr, 5. Josh Fults, 6. John Gimbel Jr, 7. James Mikesell, 8. Steve Todd, 9. Robert Bussie, 10. Mickey Adams, 11. Kyle Dunagan

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Frank Hardcastle, 2. Matt Witty, 3. Josh Fults, 4. Mike Stout Jr, 5. Andrew Brown, 6. Steve Todd, 7. James Mikesell, 8. John Gimbel Jr


July 31st

30 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Jacob Robertson, 2. Mathew Adams, 3. Shelbie Crabtree, 4. Mile Stout Jr, 5. Matt Witty, 6. Dwight Smith, 7. Shane Isgrigg, 8. Josh Fults, 9. Andrew Brown, 10. Christian Kline, 11. Andy Perryman, 12. Kyle Dunagan, 13. Ryan Bullock, 14. Duane Applegate, 15. John Gimbel Jr, 16. James Mikesell, 17. Frank Hardcastle, 18. Robert Bussie

 20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Jacob Robertson, 2. Matt Witty, 3. Lee Schwartz, 4. Mathew Adams, 5. Shane Isgrigg, 6. Andy Perryman, 7. Josh Fults, 8. Mike Stout Jr, 9. James Mikesell, 10. John Gimbel Jr, 11. Andrew Brown, 12. Kyle Dunagan, 13. Duane Applegate, 14. Frank Hardcastle, 15. Donny Scurry


July 25th

Heat Winners - Billy VanMeter, Andrew Brown
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Mike Stout Jr, 2. Andrew Brown, 3. Matt Witty, 4. Mickey Adams, 5. Kyle Dunagan, 6. John Gimbel Jr, 7. Robert Bussie, 8. Aden Jones, 9. Brian Wright, 10. Thomas Mullins, 11. Billy VanMeter

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Matt Witty, 2. Mike Stout Jr, 3. Andrew Brown, 4. Kyle Dunagan, 5. James Mikesell, 6. Mickey Adams, 7. John Gimbel Jr


July 11th

25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Mike Stout Jr, 2. Ron Phillips, 3. Kyle Dunagan, 4. Andrew Brown, 5. Josh Fults, 6. Mickey Adams, 7. Thomas Mullins, 8. James Mikesell, 9. John Gimbel Jr, 10. Austin Williams, 11. Robert Bussie, 12. Nick Brunton, 13. Cody Kennedy, 14. Michael Wayne, 15. Frank Hardcastle, 16. Mathew Adams, 17. Brad Dickey, 18. Matt Witty

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Nick Brunton, 2. Andrew Brown, 3. Josh Fults, 4. Mathew Adams, 5. Mike Stout Jr, 6. Drew Ottman, 7. Kyle Dunagan, 8. James Mikesell, 9. Matt Witty, 10. Thomas Mullins, 11. Mickey Adams, 12. Quentin White, 13. Frank Hardcastle


July 3rd

Heat Winners - Josh Fults, John Gimbel Jr, Robert Bussie
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Andrew Brown, 2. Chase Adams, 3. Josh Fults, 4. Mike Stout Jr, 5. Jacob Robertson, 6. Ryan Wibbels, 7. John Gimbel Jr, 8. Travis Wohner, 9. Jordan Gonder, 10. Matt Witty, 11. Brian Wright, 12. Ryan Bullock, 13. Jacob Hebert, 14. Robert Bussie, 15. Shelbie Crabtree, 16. Kyle Dunagan, 17. Aden Jones, 18. Frank Hardcastle, 19. Mickey Adams, 20. Jeff Whobrey, 21. Nick Brunton, 22. James Mikesell

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Chase Adams, 2. Jacob Robertson, 3. Ryan Wibbels, 4. Nick Brunton, 5. Jordan Gonder, 6. Josh Fults, 7. Kyle Dunagan, 8. Mike Stout Jr, 9. Tyler Conley, 10. James Mikesell, 11. John Gimbel Jr, 12. Lee Schwartz, 13. Frank Hardcastle, 14. Bobby Gullotto, 15. Jeff Whobrey


June 28th

Heat Winners - Matt Witty, Justin Green, Chase Adams
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Chase Adams, 2. Josh Fults, 3. Andrew Brown, 4. Brandon Winters, 5. James Mikesell, 6. Ken Tungett, 7. Bradley Winters, 8. John Lister, 9. Butch Winters, 10. Matt Witty, 11. Jeff Whobrey, 12. Paul Hartlage, 13. Nick Brunton, 14. Daniel Durrett, 15. Frank Hardcastle, 16. Ryan Bullock, 17. Shelbie Crabtree, 18. Aden Jones, 19. Zach Detches, 20. Robert Bussie, 21. Brandon Meece, 22. Mike Stout Jr, 23. Kyle Dunagan, 24. Bobby Gullotto, 25. John Gimbel Jr, 26. Justin Green, 27. Mickey Adams

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Josh Fults, 2. Frank Hardcastle, 3 Andrew Brown, 4. Kyle Dunagan, 5. Paul Hartlage, 6. Jeff Whobrey, 7. Daniel Lister, 8. James Mikesell, 9. Brandon Winters, 10. Donny Scurry, 11. Zach Detches, 12. Butch Winters, 13. Mike Stout Jr, 14. Matt Witty, 15. Chase Adams, 16. Jeremy Morris, 17. John Gimbel Jr, 18. Nick Brunton, 19. John Lister, 20. Mickey Adams


June 14th

Heat Winners - Andrew Brown, Josh Fults
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Matt Witty, 2. James Mikesell, 3. Frank Hardcastle, 4. Josh Fults, 5. William Carkuff, 6. Mike Stout Jr, 7. Kyle Dunagan, 8. Andrew Brown, 9. John Gimbel Jr, 10. Kevin Garrigus, 11. Aden Jones, 12. Brandon Meece, 13. Bobby Gullotto, 14. Brian Wright

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Josh Fults, 2. Matt Witty, 3. James Mikesell, 4. John Gimbel Jr, 5. Kyle Dunagan, 6. Jack Dossey III, 7. Bobby Gullotto, 8. Mike Stout Jr, 9. Jeremy Morris, 10. Frank Hardcastle


​June 6th

Heat Winners - Mike Stout Jr, Frank Hardcastle
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Andrew Brown, 2. Mike Stout Jr, 3. Kyle Dunagan, 4. John Gimbel Jr, 5. Frank Hardcastle, 6. James Mikesell, 7. Robert Bussie, 8. Bobby Gullotto, 9. Brian Wright, 10. Matt Witty, 11. Brandon Meece, 12. Garrett Delk

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Mike Stout Jr, 2. John Gimbel Jr, 3. Andrew Brown, 4. James Mikesell, 5. Kyle Dunagan, 6. Frank Hardcastle, 7. Jeremy Morris, 8. Bobby Gullotto, 9. Robert Bussie

FORD OVAL & FIGURE 8

The newest and best bang-for-your-buck division at the Speedrome! Consisting only of Ford Crown Vic’s and their manufacturer counterparts. The first season produced several new Speedrome success stories behind the wheel while fans relished the great entertainment from these big cars on a small track.