2020 Sherley Unlimited Snow Company Ford Results


July 3rd

Heat Winners - Josh Fults, John Gimbel Jr, Robert Bussie
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Andrew Brown, 2. Chase Adams, 3. Josh Fults, 4. Mike Stout Jr, 5. Jacob Robertson, 6. Ryan Wibbels, 7. John Gimbel Jr, 8. Travis Wohner, 9. Jordan Gonder, 10. Matt Witty, 11. Brian Wright, 12. Ryan Bullock, 13. Jacob Hebert, 14. Robert Bussie, 15. Shelbie Crabtree, 16. Kyle Dunagan, 17. Aden Jones, 18. Frank Hardcastle, 19. Mickey Adams, 20. Jeff Whobrey, 21. Nick Brunton, 22. James Mikesell

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Chase Adams, 2. Jacob Robertson, 3. Ryan Wibbels, 4. Nick Brunton, 5. Jordan Gonder, 6. Josh Fults, 7. Kyle Dunagan, 8. Mike Stout Jr, 9. Tyler Conley, 10. James Mikesell, 11. John Gimbel Jr, 12. Lee Schwartz, 13. Frank Hardcastle, 14. Bobby Gullotto, 15. Jeff Whobrey


June 28th

Heat Winners - Matt Witty, Justin Green, Chase Adams
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Chase Adams, 2. Josh Fults, 3. Andrew Brown, 4. Brandon Winters, 5. James Mikesell, 6. Ken Tungett, 7. Bradley Winters, 8. John Lister, 9. Butch Winters, 10. Matt Witty, 11. Jeff Whobrey, 12. Paul Hartlage, 13. Nick Brunton, 14. Daniel Durrett, 15. Frank Hardcastle, 16. Ryan Bullock, 17. Shelbie Crabtree, 18. Aden Jones, 19. Zach Detches, 20. Robert Bussie, 21. Brandon Meece, 22. Mike Stout Jr, 23. Kyle Dunagan, 24. Bobby Gullotto, 25. John Gimbel Jr, 26. Justin Green, 27. Mickey Adams

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Josh Fults, 2. Frank Hardcastle, 3 Andrew Brown, 4. Kyle Dunagan, 5. Paul Hartlage, 6. Jeff Whobrey, 7. Daniel Lister, 8. James Mikesell, 9. Brandon Winters, 10. Donny Scurry, 11. Zach Detches, 12. Butch Winters, 13. Mike Stout Jr, 14. Matt Witty, 15. Chase Adams, 16. Jeremy Morris, 17. John Gimbel Jr, 18. Nick Brunton, 19. John Lister, 20. Mickey Adams


June 14th

Heat Winners - Andrew Brown, Josh Fults
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Matt Witty, 2. James Mikesell, 3. Frank Hardcastle, 4. Josh Fults, 5. William Carkuff, 6. Mike Stout Jr, 7. Kyle Dunagan, 8. Andrew Brown, 9. John Gimbel Jr, 10. Kevin Garrigus, 11. Aden Jones, 12. Brandon Meece, 13. Bobby Gullotto, 14. Brian Wright

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Josh Fults, 2. Matt Witty, 3. James Mikesell, 4. John Gimbel Jr, 5. Kyle Dunagan, 6. Jack Dossey III, 7. Bobby Gullotto, 8. Mike Stout Jr, 9. Jeremy Morris, 10. Frank Hardcastle


​June 6th

Heat Winners - Mike Stout Jr, Frank Hardcastle
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Andrew Brown, 2. Mike Stout Jr, 3. Kyle Dunagan, 4. John Gimbel Jr, 5. Frank Hardcastle, 6. James Mikesell, 7. Robert Bussie, 8. Bobby Gullotto, 9. Brian Wright, 10. Matt Witty, 11. Brandon Meece, 12. Garrett Delk

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Mike Stout Jr, 2. John Gimbel Jr, 3. Andrew Brown, 4. James Mikesell, 5. Kyle Dunagan, 6. Frank Hardcastle, 7. Jeremy Morris, 8. Bobby Gullotto, 9. Robert Bussie

FORD OVAL & FIGURE 8

The newest and best bang-for-your-buck division at the Speedrome! Consisting only of Ford Crown Vic’s and their manufacturer counterparts. The first season produced several new Speedrome success stories behind the wheel while fans relished the great entertainment from these big cars on a small track.