JUNIOR FASKARTS

Karting exists all over the country, but these are Speedrome style! The Junior Faskarts (ages 6-15) have been a proven way for youth to enter motorsports and learn the ropes while having fun. These are the next generation of superstars! 

2021 Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskart Results


July 24th

20 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Dale Armour, 2. Kylie Spivey, 3. Franklin Wade III, 4. Jalen Summers, 5. Jaxson Navarro, 6. John Hargraves Jr, 7. Max Olmsted II, 8. Braylen Etter, 9. Collin Dickey, 10. Larry Lynch Jr, 11. Kevin Brooks

20 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Brayden Tharp, 2. Lily Perkinson, 3. Jacob Mayo, 4. Carson Smith, 5. Terrell Harris Jr, 6. Mikey White III, 7. Aleeya McDonough, 8. Nolan Hughes, 9. Chris Britton Jr, 10. Zayden McAnalley, DNS - Shooter Mowery

20 Lap Feature #3 - 1. Brantley Tracey, 2. Mason Hargraves, 3. Alexis Hughes, 4. Parker Garrigus, 5. Lynden Rogers, 6. Brian Ross, 7. Johnny Apostolakis, 8. Blake Tharp, 9. Dylan Sloan, 10. Jayden Kirby, DNS- Madison Poynter

20 Lap Feature #4 - 1. Lola Arthur, 2. Jadyn Hardison, 3. Tre’on Harris, 4. Bentley Applegate, 5. Isaiah Witt, 6. Jayden Stewart, 7. David Sims IV, 8. Peyton Ridener, 9. Colton Kirkpatrick, 10. Mason Summers, 11. Michael Wolney


July 17th

20 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Dale Armour, 2. Franklin Wade III, 3. Larry Lynch Jr, 4. Braylen Etter, 5. Jaxson Navarro, 6. Collin Dickey, 7. Brayden Tharp, 8. Jalen Summers, 9. Chris Britton Jr, 10. Terrell Harris Jr, 11. Zayden McAnalley, 12. Hannah Poynter

20 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Kylie Spivey, 2. Lily Perkinson, 3. Carson Smith, 4. Mikey White III, 5. Madison Poynter, 6. Aleeya McDonough, 7. Lynden Rogers, 8. Bentley Applegate, 9. Blake Tharp, 10. Mason Hargraves, 11. Alexis Hughes, 12. Jayden Kirby

20 Lap Feature #3 - 1. Nolan Hughes, 2. Parker Garrigus, 3. Johnny Apostolakis, 4. Lola Arthur, 5. Brian Ross, 6. Tre’on Harris, 7. Jayden Stewart, 8. Mason Summers, 9. Colton Kirkpatrick, 10. Peyton Ridener, 11. David Sims IV


June 19th

Heat Winners - Jalen Summers, Carson Smith, Jaxson Navarro, Zayden McAnalley
20 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Larry Lynch Jr, 2. Franklin Wade III, 3. Jalen Summers, 4. Brayden Tharp, 5. Aleeya McDonough, 6. Max Olmsted II, 7. Dale Armour, 8. Kevin Brooks, 9. Chris Britton Jr, 10. Braylen Etter, 11. Collin Dickey, 12. Terrell Harris Jr, DNS - Shooter Mowery

20 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Jaxson Navarro, 2. Mikey White III, 3. Brantley Tracey, 4. Kylie Spivey, 5. Carson Smith, 6. Lily Perkinson, 7. Isaiah Witt, 8. Alexis Hughes, 9. Dylan Sloan, 10. Lynden Rogers, 11. Madison Poynter, 12. Brian Ross

20 Lap Feature #3 - 1. Zayden McAnalley, 2. Jayden Kirby, 3. Mason Hargraves, 4. David Sims IV, 5. Bentley Applegate, 6. Nolan Hughes, 7. Johnny Apostolakis, 8. Peyton Ridener, 9. Lola Arthur, 10. Mason Summers, 11. Tre’on Harris, 12. Parker Garrigus


June 4th

Heat Winners - Aleeya McDonough, Dale Armour, Chris Britton Jr, Max Olmsted II
20 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Terrell Harris Jr, 2. Lynden Rogers, 3. Brian Ross, 4. Jayden Kirby, 5. Mason Hargraves, 6. Peyton Ridener, 7. Jadyn Hardison, 8. Zayden McAnalley, 9. Lola Arthur, 10. Mason Summers, 11. Tre’on Harris, DNS - Kylie Hughes, Jayden Stewart

20 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Collin Dickey, 2. Aleeya McDonough, 3. Madison Poynter, 4. Alexis Hughes, 5. Isaiah Witt, 6. Carson Smith, 7. Bentley Applegate, 8. Brantley Tracey, 9. Johnny Apostolakis, 10. Dylan Sloan, 11. Lily Perkinson, 12. Kylie Spivey

20 Lap Feature #3 - 1. Max Olmsted II, 2. Larry Lynch Jr, 3. Dale Armour, 4. Jalen Summers, 5. Kevin Brooks, 6. Jacob Mayo, 7. Mikey White III, 8. Chris Britton Jr, 9. Franklin Wade III, 10. Brayden Tharp, 11. Jaxson Navarro, 12. Braylen Etter


May 22nd

Heat Winners - Franklin Wade III, Braylen Etter, Nathan Brown, Jayden Stewart, Isaiah Witt

20 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Kevin Brooks, 2. Franklin Wade III, 3. Jalen Summers, 4. Chris Britton Jr, 5. Brayden Tharp, 6. Jaxson Navarro, 7. Mikey White III, 8. Larry Lynch Jr, 9. Dale Armour, 10. Hannah Poynter, 11. Kylie Spivey, 12. Braylen Etter, 13. Blake Tharp, DQ - Max Olmsted II

20 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Nathan Brown, 2. Collin Dickey, 3. Johnny Apostolakis, 4. Brantley Tracey, 5. Dylan Sloan, 6. Madison Poynter, 7. Jayden Stewart, 8. Carson Smith, 9. Lily Perkinson, 10. Isaiah Witt, 11. Jadyn Hardison, 12. Lola Arthur, 13. Aleeya McDonough, 14. Terrell Harris Jr

20 Lap Feature #3 - 1. Jacob Mayo, 2. Alexis Hughes, 3. Bentley Applegate, 4. Jayden Kirby, 5. Lynden Rogers, 6. Brian Ross, 7. Mason Summers, 8. Peyton Ridener, 9. Tre’on Harris, 10. Mason Hargraves, 11. Michael Wolney, 12. Kylie Hughes, DNS - Raelyn Apostolakis, Kyndall Lee


May 8th

20 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Kevin Brooks, 2. Jalen Summers, 3. Franklin Wade III, 4. Mikey White III, 5. Dale Armour, 6. Hannah Poynter, 7. Braylen Etter, 8. Kylie Spivey, 9. Max Olmsted II, 10. Jacob Mayo, 11. Blake Tharp, 12. Larry Lynch Jr

20 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Brayden Tharp, 2. Jaxson Navarro, 3. Aleeya McDonough, 4. Madison Poynter, 5. Brantley Tracey, 6. Lily Perkinson, 7. Lola Arthur, 8. Collin Dickey, 9. Mason Hargraves, 10. Isaiah Witt, 11. Terrell Harris Jr, 12. Jayden Stewart, DQ - Shooter Mowery

20 Lap Feature #3 - 1. Chris Britton Jr, 2. Carson Smith, 3. Dylan Sloan, 4. Johnny Apostolakis, 5. Jadyn Hardison, 6. Alexis Hughes, 7. Bentley Applegate, 8. Jayden Kirby, 9. Brian Ross, 10. Raelyn Apostolakis, 11. Peyton Ridener, 12. Tre’on Harris, 13. Mason Summers


April 25th

Heat Winners - Brantley Tracey, Collin Dickey, Max Olmsted
20 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Franklin Wade III, 2. Mikey White III, 3. Isaiah Witt, 4. Lola Arthur, 5. Mason Hargraves, 6. Peyton Ridener, 7. Brian Ross, 8. Dylan Sloan, 9. Bentley Applegate, 10. Madison Poynter, 11. Jayden Kirby, DNS - Raelyn Apostolakis, DQ - Jacob Mayo

20 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Braylen Etter, 2. Larry Lynch Jr, 3. Max Olmsted II, 4. Jaxson Navarro, 5. Hannah Poynter, 6. Brayden Tharp, 7. Collin Dickey, 8. Blake Tharp, 9. Lynden Rogers, 10. Brantley Tracey, 11. Terrell Harris Jr, 12. Jalen Summers, DQ - Kevin Brooks

20 Lap Feature #3 - 1. Dale Armour, 2. Kylie Spivey, 3. Lily Perkinson, 4. Jayden Stewart, 5. Johnny Apostolakis, 6. Trenton Collings, 7. Alexis Hughes, 8. Tre’on Harris, 9. Carson Smith, 10. Chris Britton Jr, 11. Kyndell Lee


April 16th

Heat Winners - Jalen Summers, Franklin Wade III, Madison Poynter, Jacob Mayo
20 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Jalen Summers, 2. Max Olmsted II, 3. Larry Lynch Jr, 4. Terrell Harris Jr, 5. Collin Dickey, 6. Jacob Mayo, 7. Raelyn Apostolakis, 8. Lola Arthur, 9. Mikey White III, 10. Brian Ross, 11. Jasmin Johnson, 12. Dale Armour, 13. Chris Britton Jr

20 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Hannah Poynter, 2. Braylen Etter, 3. Aleeya McDonough, 4. Brayden Tharp, 5. Madison Poynter, 6. Franklin Wade III, 7. Jayden Kirby, 8. Mason Hargraves, 9. Isaiah Witt, 10. Kylie Spivey, 11. Lily Perkinson, DNS - Carson Smith

20 Lap Feature #3 - 1. Kevin Brooks, 2. Blake Tharp, 3. Jaxson Navarro, 4. Brantley Tracey, 5. Lynden Rogers, 6. Jadyn Hardison, 7 Dylan Sloan, 8. Bentley Applegate, 9. Peyton Ridener, 10. Jayden Stewart, 11. Johnny Apostolakis, 12. Kyndall Lee