2018 CIRCLE CITY

PYROTECHNICS

JUNIOR FASKARTS

Car Construction Rules

Point Standings

Driver Roster


Bare Chassis $900 Available at 3rd Turn Performance (317) 757-2765

REMAINING REGULAR

SEASON EVENTS

August 18th

September 1st

September 22nd

2018 Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskart Results


August 4th

Heat Winners - Nathan Brown, Tylar Morefield, Johnny Bishop
15 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Jalen Summers, 2. Daniel Senteney III, 3. Jayden Durham, 4. Donnie Murphy III, 5. Daqua Johnson, 6. Franklin Wade III, 7. Mikey White III, 8. Larry Lynch Jr

 15 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Stevie Frost, 2. Ashton Murello, 3. John Hargraves Jr, 4. Nathan Brown, 5. Trinity Armour, 6. Brayton Tharp, 7. Dale Armour, 8. Tyler Morefield, 9. Noah Perkinson


July 28th

15 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Stevie Frost, 2. John Hargraves Jr, 3. Tyler Morefield, 4. Nathan Brown, 5. Brayden Tharp, 6. Johnny Bishop, 7. Trinity Armour, 8. Noah Perkinson, 9. Jalen Summers, 10. Jayden Durham

15 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Dale Armour, 2. Daniel Senteney III, 3. Donnie Murphy III, 4. Myles Caudill, 5. Hannah Poynter, 6. Larry Lynch Jr, 7. Franklin Wade III, 8. Noah Neat, 9. Mikey White III


July 21st

25 Lap Feature - 1. Trinity Armour, 2. Brayden Tharp, 3. Stevie Frost, 4. Jayden Durham, 5. Dale Armour, 6. John Hargraves Jr, 7. Jalen Summers, 8. Kaity Kestler, 9. Donnie Murphy III, 10. Tyler Morefield, 11. Franklin Wade III, 12. Daniel Senteney III, 13. Noah Perkinson, 14. Mikey White III, 15. Larry Lynch Jr


July 7th

Heat Winners - Trinity Armour, Jalen Summers
20 Lap Feature - 1. John Hargraves Jr, 2. Tyler Morefield, 3. Dale Armour, 4. Trinity Armour, 5. Donnie Murphy III, 6. Myles Caudill, 7. Larry Lynch Jr, 8. Franklin Wade III, 9. Jalen Summers, 10. Nathan Brown, 11. Brayden Tharp, 12. Stevie Frost, 13. Mikey White III


June 23rd

Heat Winners - John Hargraves Jr, Nathan Brown

20 Lap Feature - 1. Trinity Armour, 2. Johnny Bishop, 3. Nathan Brown, 4. Jalen Summers, 5. Tyler Morefield, 6. John Hargraves Jr, 7. Stevie Frost, 8. Jayden Durham, 9. Michael White, 10. Franklin Wade III, 11. Dale Armour, 12. Skylar Shouse, 13. Brayden Tharp


June 16th

Heat Winners - Ashton Murello, Jalen Summers, Tyler Morefield

17 Lap Feature - 1. Nathan Brown, 2. Brayden Tharp, 3. Stevie Frost, 4. Trinity Armour, 5. Dale Armour, 6. Noah Perkinson, 7. Ashton Murello, 8. Kaity Kestler, 9. Donnie Murphy III, 10. Jalen Summers, 11. Michael White, 12. Larry Lynch Jr, 13. Austin Whitley, 14. Tyler Morefield, 15. Skylar Shouse, 16. Jayden Durham


May 19th

Heat Winners - Nathan Brown, Noah Perkinson

20 Lap Feature - 1. Nathan Brown, 2. John Hargraves Jr, 3. Stevie Frost, 4. Noah Perkinson, 5. Tyler Morefield, 6. Ashton Murello, 7. Daqua Johnson, 8. Brayden Tharp, 9. Jalen Summers, 10. Trinity Armour, 11. Johnny Bishop, 12. Jayden Durham, 13. Larry Lynch Jr, 14. Skylar Shouse, 15. Daniel Senteney III


May 5th

Heat Winners - Nathan Brown, Ashton Murello, Tyler Morefield
15 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Ashton Murello, 2. Jalen Summers, 3. Daqua Johnson, 4. Nathan Brown, 5. Daniel Senteney III, 6. Larry Lynch Jr, 7. Trinity Armour, 8. Austin Whitley, 9. Donnie Murphy III

15 Lap Feature #2 - 1. John Hargraves Jr, 2. Noah Perkinson, 3. Stevie Frost, 4. Tyler Morefield, 5. Brayden Tharp, 6. Jayden Durham, 7. Dale Armour, 8. Skylar Shouse


April 21st

Heat Winners - Brayden Tharp, Skylar Shouse, Stevie Frost
15 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Skylar Shouse, 2. Jayden Durham, 3. Dale Armour, 4. Jalen Summers, 5. Daqua Johnson, 6. Trinity Armour, 7. Kaity Kestler, 8. Larry Lynch Jr, 9. Nathan Brown

15 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Brayden Tharp, 2. Stevie Frost, 3. John Hargraves Jr, 4. Noah Perkinson, 5. Ashton Murello, 6. Daniel Senteney III, 7. Donnie Murphy III


April 8th

Heat Winners - Stevie Frost, Nathan Brown
20 Lap Feature - 1. Stevie Frost, 2. Tyler Morefield, 3. John Hargraves Jr, 4. Nathan Brown, 5. Noah Perkinson, 6. Skylar Shouse, 7. Kaity Kestler, 8. Donnie Murphy III, 9. Jalen Summers, 10. Noah Neat, 11. Jayden Durham, 12. Daniel Senteney III