2018 BROWN'S OIL SERVICE LATE MODELS

Car Construction Rules

Season Flyer

Point Standings

Driver Roster

Record Book

REMAINING REGULAR

SEASON EVENTS

June 23rd

June 30th

July 3rd

July 7th

July 14th

July 21st

July 28th

August 3rd

August 4th

August 11th

August 18th

August 25th

2018 Brown's Oil Service Late Model Results


June 16th

Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 17.361 Seconds

Jake’s 150 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Jesse Tunny, 2. Mike Hadley Jr, 3. Tommy St John, 4. RJ Norton Jr, 5. Chad Sizemore, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Donnie Garrigus IV, 8. Charlie Hargraves, 9. Jeffrey Shackelford, 10. Matt Smith, 11. Steve Durham, 12. Tim Logue, 13. Quentin White, 14. Ben Tunny, 15. Mark Tunny, 16. Donnie Murphy, 17. Eddie VanMeter, 18. Shiner Sutton, 19. Chris Green, 20. Austin Tunny, 21. RJ Norton III, 22. Donnie Sloan, 23. Richie Arthur


June 2nd (non points)

2nd Annual Spring Shootout 90-Minute Figure 8.....(click for the box score)

1. Austin Tunny (251 Laps), 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Mark Tunny, 4. Cory Harmon, 5. Mike Riddle Jr, 6. Chad Sizemore, 7. Donnie Garrigus IV, 8. Chris Harmon, 9. Donnie Murphy, 10. Donnie Garrigus III, 11. Jesse Tunny, 12. Jeffrey Shackelford, 13. Jeff Armour, 14. Tommy St John, 15. Tim Logue, 16. John Conner Jr, 17. Chris Green, 18. Steve Durham, 19. Corey Turner, 20. Mike Hadley Jr, 21. Jeff Harmon, 22. Nick Moore, 23. RJ Norton Jr, 24. Calvin Crain, 25. Matt Smith, 26. Jeff Smith, 27. Johnny Byrd

Fast Qualifier - Mark Tunny 16.241 Seconds

Rookie of the Race - Chris Harmon

Most Positions Gained - Donnie Garrigus IV


May 26th

Ed Bishop Memorial 75 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Ben Tunny, 2. Mike Hadley Jr, 3. Mike Riddle Jr, 4. Jesse Tunny, 5. Nick Moore, 6. Matt Smith, 7. Chad Sizemore, 8. Steve Durham, 9. Tim Logue, 10. Donnie Garrigus IV, 11. Donnie Garrigus III, 12. Quentin White, 13. Dennis Whisman, 14. Jeff Smith, 15. Jeffrey Shackelford, 16. Chris Green, 17. Eric Hodgkins, 18. Ricky Schaeffer III, 19. Richie Arthur, 20. Bobby Whitaker


May 19th

Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 12.639 Seconds

Heat Winners - Jacob Garrigus, Chris Green, Jordan Hahn
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Charlie Hargraves, 2. Donnie Garrigus III, 3. Chad Sizemore, 4. Matt Smith, 5. Steve Durham, 6. Ben Tunny, 7. Jeffrey Shackelford, 8. Mike Riddle Jr, 9. Jacob Garrigus, 10. Chris Green, 11. Quentin White, 12. Jesse Tunny, 13. Nick Moore, 14. Jordan Hahn, 15. Donnie Garrigus IV, 16. Jeff Smith, 17. Richie Arthur, 18. Tommy St John, 19. Donnie Murphy

 50 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Ben Tunny, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Tommy St John, 4. Steve Durham, 5. Charlie Hargraves, 6. Chris Green, 7. Nick Moore, 8. Matt Smith, 9. Chad Sizemore, 10. Quentin White, 11. Donnie Garrigus III, 12. Jeffrey Shackelford, 13. Richie Arthur, 14. Jacob Garrigus, 15. Mike Riddle Jr, 16. Donnie Garrigus IV, 17. Donnie Murphy, 18. Jordan Hahn, 19. Jeff Smit


May 12th

16th Annual Phyllis Tunny Memorial 75 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Ben Tunny, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Mark Tunny, 4. Austin Tunny, 5. Mike Hadley Jr, 6. Steve Durham, 7. Chad Sizemore, 8. Mike Riddle Jr, 9. Matt Smith, 10. Jeff Smith, 11. Quentin White, 12. Tim Logue, 13. Donnie Murphy, 14. Shiner Sutton, 15. Charlie Hargraves, 16. Tommy St John, 17. Nick Moore, 18. Jordan Hahn, 19. Richie Arthur, 20. Jeffrey Shackelford


May 5th

Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 12.619 Seconds

Heat Winners - Jeffrey Shackelford, Todd Shelby
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Jeffrey Shackelford, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Mike Riddle Jr, 4. Jordan Hahn, 5. Chad Sizemore, 6. Ben Tunny, 7. Tim Logue, 8. Matt Smith, 9. Quentin White, 10. Nick Moore, 11. Steve Durham, 12. Alex Ware, 13. Richie Arthur, 14. Shiner Sutton, 15. Jeff Smith, 16. Todd Shelby

50 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Ben Tunny, 2. Jeffrey Shackelford, 3. Mike Riddle Jr, 4. Nick Moore, 5. Matt Smith, 6. Chad Sizemore, 7. Jesse Tunny, 8. Quentin White, 9. Tim Logue, 10. Steve Durham, 11. Artie Ware, 12. Todd Shelby, 13. Jordan Hahn, 14. Shiner Sutton, 15. Richie Arthur


April 28th

75 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Mike Hadley Jr, 2. Mike Riddle Jr, 3. Jeffrey Shackelford, 4. RJ Norton Jr, 5. Austin Tunny, 6. Chad Sizemore, 7. Steve Durham, 8. Jesse Tunny, 9. Chris Green, 10. John Conner Jr, 11. Nick Moore, 12. RJ Norton III, 13. Jeff Shackelford, 14. Quentin White, 15. Donnie Garrigus III, 16. Matt Smith, 17. Jeff Smith, 18. Donnie Murphy, 19. Casey White, 20. Todd Shelby, 21. Donnie Garrigus IV, 22. Jordan Hahn, 23. Bobby Whitaker, 24. Andy Sherley


April 21st

Fast Qualifier - Austin Tunny 17.052 Seconds

Triple Crown 25 Lap Figure 8 Feature #1 - 1. Austin Tunny, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Mike Hadley Jr, 4. Jesse Tunny, 5. John Conner Jr, 6. Nick Moore, 7. Mike Riddle Jr, 8. Jacob Garrigus, 9. Steve Durham, 10. Donnie Murphy, 11. Charlie Hargraves, 12. Matt Smith, 13. Chris Green, 14. Quentin White, 15. Bobby Corbin III, 16. Shiner Sutton, 17. Todd Shelby, 18. Richie Arthur, 19. Ryan Cherry, 20. Jordan Hahn, 21. Chad Sizemore, 22. Jeremy Vanderhoof

Triple Crown 25 Lap Figure 8 Feature #2 - 1. Chad Sizemore, 2. Chris Green, 3. Ben Tunny, 4. Nick Moore, 5. Charlie Hargraves, 6. Jeremy Vanderhoof, 7. Mike Riddle Jr, 8. Jesse Tunny, 9. Mike Hadley Jr, 10. Austin Tunny, 11. Steve Durham, 12. Jacob Garrigus, 13. Matt Smith, 14. Jeff Shackelford, 15. John Conner Jr, 16. Tim Logue, 17. Shiner Sutton, 18. Bobby Corbin III, 19. Quentin White, 20. Donnie Murphy, 21. Jeffrey Shackelford, 22. Jordan Hahn, 23. Todd Shelby

Triple Crown 25 Lap Figure 8 Feature #3 - 1. Austin Tunny, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Quentin White, 4. John Conner Jr, 5. Ben Tunny, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Donnie Murphy, 8. Todd Shelby, 9. Mike Hadley Jr, 10. Steve Durham, 11. Bobby Corbin III, 12. Charlie Hargraves, 13. Nick Moore, 14. Chris Green, 15. Chad Sizemore, 16. Jeremy Vanderhoof, 17. Jeff Shackelford, 18. Tim Logue, 19. Matt Smith, 20. Shiner Sutton, 21. Jacob Garrigus, 22. Jordan Hahn

Triple Crown Overall Winner - Ben Tunny


April 14th

25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Steve Durham, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Jordan Hahn, 4. Chad Sizemore, 5. Donnie Murphy, 6. Quentin White, 7. Jeffrey Shackelford, 8. Mike Riddle Jr, 9. Jesse Tunny, 10. Matt Smith, 11. Chris Green, 12. Shiner Sutton, 13. Nick Moore, 14. Austin Tunny, 15. Charlie Hargraves

50 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Ben Tunny, 2. Austin Tunny, 3. Jesse Tunny, 4. Steve Durham, 5. Chris Green, 6. Donnie Murphy, 7. Chad Sizemore, 8. Matt Smith, 9. Quentin White, 10. Jeff Smith, 11. Nick Moore, 12. Jordan Hahn, 13. Charlie Hargraves, 14. Jeffrey Shackelford, 15. Shiner Sutton, 16. Mike Riddle Jr


April 8th

Fast Qualifier - Nick Moore 12.563 Seconds

Heat Winners - Mike Riddle Jr, Jordan Hahn
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Nick Moore, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Quentin White, 4. Donnie Garrigus IV, 5. Mike Riddle Jr, 6. Matt Smith, 7. Jesse Tunny, 8. Chad Sizemore, 9. Jeffrey Shackelford, 10. Jordan Hahn, 11. Alex Ware, 12. Tim Logue, 13. Jeff Smith, 14. Donnie Garrigus III, 15. Donnie Murphy, 16. Steve Durham, 17. Austin Tunny

50 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Austin Tunny, 2. Matt Smith, 3. Mike Riddle Jr, 4. Steve Durham, 5. Ben Tunny, 6. Jesse Tunny, 7. Donnie Murphy, 8. Jordan Hahn, 9. Chad Sizemore, 10. Jeffrey Shackelford, 11. Donnie Garrigus IV, 12. Donnie Garrigus III, 13. Tim Logue, 14. Artie Ware, 15. Quentin White, 16. Nick Moore, 17. Jeff Smith