2021 Last Chance Wrecker INEX Legend Results


June 12th

Heat Winners - Levei Hargraves, Austin Evans

25 Lap Feature - 1. Austin Evans, 2. Tony Paquette, 3. John Cosby, 4. Levei Hargraves, 5. Mike Stout Jr, 6. Johnny Weaver, 7. Xavier King, 8. Drew Evans, 9. Tim Skinner Jr, 10. Sam Johnson, 11. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 12. Rainey Like, 13. Scott Swinford, 14. Mike Coop, 15. Josh Carroll, 16. Chad Coop, 17. Andrew Brown


May 15th

Fast Qualifier - Levei Hargraves 13.648 Seconds

Marty Griffin Memorial 40 Lap Feature - 1. John Robbins, 2. Austin Evans, 3. Xavier King, 4. Levei Hargraves, 5. Tony Paquette, 6. Kyle Emberton, 7. Dalton Conner, 8. Johnny Weaver, 9. Mike Coop, 10. Mike Stout Jr, 11. Andrew Brown, 12. Ashton Murello, 13. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 14. Mark Dailey Jr, 15. Josh Carroll, 16. Scott Swinford, 17. Tim Skinner Jr, 18. Mark Murello, 19. Drew Evans, 20. John Cosby, 21. Zach Gremore, 22. Jack Dossey III


May 1st

Heat Winners - Jack Dossey III, Devon Tharp, Austin Evans

25 Lap Feature - 1. Jack Dossey III, 2. Austin Evans, 3. Drew Evans, 4. Xavier King, 5. Levei Hargraves, 6. Devon Tharp, 7. Zach Gremore, 8. Mike Stout Jr, 9. Mike Coop, 10. Johnny Weaver, 11. Tony Paquette, 12. Chase Tharp, 13. Gary Paquette, 14. Tim Skinner Jr, 15. Scott Swinford, 16. Mark Dailey Jr, 17. Andrew Brown, 18. John Cosby, 19. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 20. Dalton Conner, 21. Josh Carroll


April 17th

Heat Winners - Tony Paquette, Mark Murello, John Robbins

25 Lap Feature - 1. Dalton Conner, 2. Tony Paquette, 3. John Robbins, 4. Austin Evans, 5. Xavier King, 6. Drew Evans, 7. Andrew Brown, 8. Devon Tharp, 9. Mike Coop, 10. Mike Stout Jr, 11. Justin Jackson, 12. Mark Murello, 13. Ashton Murello, 14. Johnny Weaver, 15. John Cosby, 16. Gary Paquette, 17. Chase Tharp, 18. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 19. Scott Swinford, 20. Tim Skinner Jr, 21. Levei Hargraves, DNS - Josh Carroll


April 3rd

Heat Winners - Levei Hargraves, Mike Coop, Austin Evans
Semi Feature - Conner Popplewell

25 Lap Feature - 1. Xavier King, 2. Levei Hargraves, 3. Austin Evans, 4. Drew Evans, 5. Justin Jackson, 6. Mike Coop, 7. Andrew Brown, 8. Tony Paquette, 9. Mark Murello, 10. Devon Tharp, 11. Chase Tharp, 12. Gary Paquette, 13. John Cosby, 14. Sam Johnson, 15. Conner Popplewell, 16. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 17. Josh Carroll, 18. Scott Swinford, 19. Ashton Murello, DNS - Johnny Weaver


INEX LEGENDS

The ultimate "spec" class of racing born in North Carolina in 1992. INEX Legend cars have been part of the Speedrome since 1994. They are 5/8-scale fiberglass full-fendered versions of the famed modifieds from the roots of NASCAR. Four different driver classifications racing together (Pro, Master, Semi-Pro, and Young Lion). Since the car stays the same in each classification, it is the driver that makes the difference!