INEX LEGENDS

The ultimate "spec" class of racing born in North Carolina in 1992. INEX Legend cars have been part of the Speedrome since 1994. They are 5/8-scale fiberglass full-fendered versions of the famed modifieds from the roots of NASCAR. Four different driver classifications racing together (Pro, Master, Semi-Pro, and Young Lion). Since the car stays the same in each classification, it is the driver that makes the difference!

2021 Last Chance Wrecker INEX Legend Results


September 18th

Heat Winners - Levei Hargraves, Justin Jackson

25 Lap Feature - 1. Drew Evans, 2. Austin Evans, 3. Levei Hargraves, 4. Justin Jackson, 5. Xavier King, 6. Brad Brooks, 7. Kyle Emberton, 8. Johnny Weaver, 9. Sam Johnson, 10. Scott Swinford, 11. Josh Carroll, 12. Rainey Like, 13. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 14. Johnny Johnson, 15. Mark Murello, 16. Tim Skinner Jr, DNS - Billy Bartholomew Sr


September 5th

Heat Winners - Mike Stout Jr, John Robbins, Levei Hargraves

25 Lap Feature - 1. Dalton Conner, 2. Drew Evans, 3. Xavier King, 4. John Robbins, 5. Mike Stout Jr, 6. Mark Murello, 7. Austin Evans, 8. John Cosby, 9. Chase Tharp, 10. Ashton Murello, 11. Josh Carroll, 12. Scott Swinford, 13. Rainey Like, 14. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 15. Johnny Johnson, 16. Tim Skinner Jr, 17. Levei Hargraves, 18. Johnny Weaver, 19. Sam Johnson


August 27th

Heat Winners - Brad Brooks, Mark Murello

25 Lap Feature - 1. Brad Brooks, 2. Austin Evans, 3. Levei Hargraves, 4. Xavier King, 5. Dalton Conner, 6. Drew Evans, 7. Mark Murello, 8. Mike Coop, 9. Johnny Weaver, 10. Sam Johnson, 11. Mike Stout Jr, 12. Chad Coop, 13. Ashton Murello, 14. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 15. Tim Skinner Jr, 16. Rainey Like, 17. Johnny Johnson


August 21st

25 Lap Feature - 1. Drew Evans, 2. Austin Evans, 3. Mike Coop, 4. Levei Hargraves, 5. Mark Murello, 6. John Cosby, 7. Xavier King, 8. Mike Stout Jr, 9. Chase Tharp, 10. Andrew Brown, 11. Ashton Murello, 12. Johnny Johnson, 13. Tim Skinner Jr, 14. Chad Coop, 15. Rainey Like, 16. Johnny Weaver, 17. Josh Carroll, 18. Sam Johnson, 19. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 20. Dalton Conner, 21. Scott Swinford


July 31st

Heat Winners - Johnny Weaver, Mike Stout Jr, Andrew Brown

25 Lap Feature - 1. Alan Edsall, 2. Johnny Weaver, 3. Levei Hargraves, 4. Austin Evans, 5. Drew Evans, 6. Mike Stout Jr, 7. Andrew Brown, 8. Mike Coop, 9. Xavier King, 10. Dalton Conner, 11. John Cosby, 12. Chase Tharp, 13. Sam Johnson, 14. Mark Murello, 15. Ashton Murello, 16. Scott Swinford, 17. Tim Skinner Jr, 18. Josh Carroll, 19. Jim Coop, 20. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 21. Johnny Johnson


July 17th

25 Lap Feature - 1. Dalton Conner, 2. Drew Evans, 3. Levei Hargraves, 4. Mike Coop, 5. Mike Stout Jr, 6. Austin Evans, 7. Johnny Weaver, 8. Xavier King, 9. Mark Murello, 10. Sam Johnson, 11. Chase Tharp, 12. Devon Tharp, 13. John Cosby, 14. Tim Skinner Jr, 15. Chad Coop, 16. Rainey Like, 17. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 18. Mark Dailey Jr, 19. Johnny Johnson, 20. Ashton Murello, 21. Josh Carroll, 22. Scott Swinford


July 3rd

Heat Winners - Dalton Conner, John Cosby, Drew Evans

25 Lap Feature - 1. Dalton Conner, 2. Drew Evans, 3. John Cosby, 4. Xavier King, 5. Levei Hargraves, 6. Johnny Weaver, 7. Mike Stout Jr, 8. Mike Coop, 9. Mark Murello, 10. Sam Johnson, 11. Andrew Brown, 12. Scott Swinford, 13. Kyle Emberton, 14. Josh Carroll, 15. Chad Coop, 16. Tim Skinner Jr, 17. Ashton Murello, 18. Austin Evans, 19. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 20. Rainey Like


June 12th

Heat Winners - Levei Hargraves, Austin Evans

25 Lap Feature - 1. Austin Evans, 2. Tony Paquette, 3. John Cosby, 4. Levei Hargraves, 5. Mike Stout Jr, 6. Johnny Weaver, 7. Xavier King, 8. Drew Evans, 9. Tim Skinner Jr, 10. Sam Johnson, 11. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 12. Rainey Like, 13. Scott Swinford, 14. Mike Coop, 15. Josh Carroll, 16. Chad Coop, 17. Andrew Brown


May 15th

Fast Qualifier - Levei Hargraves 13.648 Seconds

Marty Griffin Memorial 40 Lap Feature - 1. John Robbins, 2. Austin Evans, 3. Xavier King, 4. Levei Hargraves, 5. Tony Paquette, 6. Kyle Emberton, 7. Dalton Conner, 8. Johnny Weaver, 9. Mike Coop, 10. Mike Stout Jr, 11. Andrew Brown, 12. Ashton Murello, 13. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 14. Mark Dailey Jr, 15. Josh Carroll, 16. Scott Swinford, 17. Tim Skinner Jr, 18. Mark Murello, 19. Drew Evans, 20. John Cosby, 21. Zach Gremore, 22. Jack Dossey III


May 1st

Heat Winners - Jack Dossey III, Devon Tharp, Austin Evans

25 Lap Feature - 1. Jack Dossey III, 2. Austin Evans, 3. Drew Evans, 4. Xavier King, 5. Levei Hargraves, 6. Devon Tharp, 7. Zach Gremore, 8. Mike Stout Jr, 9. Mike Coop, 10. Johnny Weaver, 11. Tony Paquette, 12. Chase Tharp, 13. Gary Paquette, 14. Tim Skinner Jr, 15. Scott Swinford, 16. Mark Dailey Jr, 17. Andrew Brown, 18. John Cosby, 19. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 20. Dalton Conner, 21. Josh Carroll


April 17th

Heat Winners - Tony Paquette, Mark Murello, John Robbins

25 Lap Feature - 1. Dalton Conner, 2. Tony Paquette, 3. John Robbins, 4. Austin Evans, 5. Xavier King, 6. Drew Evans, 7. Andrew Brown, 8. Devon Tharp, 9. Mike Coop, 10. Mike Stout Jr, 11. Justin Jackson, 12. Mark Murello, 13. Ashton Murello, 14. Johnny Weaver, 15. John Cosby, 16. Gary Paquette, 17. Chase Tharp, 18. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 19. Scott Swinford, 20. Tim Skinner Jr, 21. Levei Hargraves, DNS - Josh Carroll


April 3rd

Heat Winners - Levei Hargraves, Mike Coop, Austin Evans
Semi Feature - Conner Popplewell

25 Lap Feature - 1. Xavier King, 2. Levei Hargraves, 3. Austin Evans, 4. Drew Evans, 5. Justin Jackson, 6. Mike Coop, 7. Andrew Brown, 8. Tony Paquette, 9. Mark Murello, 10. Devon Tharp, 11. Chase Tharp, 12. Gary Paquette, 13. John Cosby, 14. Sam Johnson, 15. Conner Popplewell, 16. Billy Bartholomew Jr, 17. Josh Carroll, 18. Scott Swinford, 19. Ashton Murello, DNS - Johnny Weaver