2018 Superior Finish Lawn & Landscape INEX Legend Results


August 11th Speedrome

Heat Winners - Mason Hadley, Sam Butler, John Cosby

30 Lap Feature - 1. James Edsall, 2. Alan Edsall, 3. Caleb Heady, 4. Sam Butler, 5. Marty Griffin, 6. Chris Weddle, 7. Levei Hargraves, 8. Conner Popplewell, 9. Kyle Emberton, 10. Tristan Borkoski, 11. Manny Aguilar, 12. John Cosby, 13. Tony Paquette, 14. Mason Hadley, 15. Kenny Raney, 16. Darren Samsum, 17. Mike Thurman, 18. RJ Norton III


August 4th Speedrome

Fast Qualifier - Ryan Miller 13.452 Seconds

50 Lap Circle City Clash Feature - 1. Zach Miller, 2. Mike Hadley Jr, 3. James Edsall, 4. Caleb Heady, 5. Alan Edsall, 6. Sam Butler, 7. Manny Aguilar, 8. Marty Griffin, 9. Levei Hargraves, 10. Mike Thurman, 11. Tony Paquette, 12. Taylor Webb, 13. Conner Popplewell, 14. Mark Dailey Jr, 15. Ryan Miller, 16. John Robbins, 17. Kyle Emberton, 18. Kenny Raney, 19. John Cosby, 20. Jon Wilson


August 3rd Speedrome

35 Lap Feature - 1. Zach Miller, 2. James Edsall, 3. Alan Edsall, 4. John Robbins, 5. Caleb Heady, 6. Kenny Smith, 7. Marty Griffin, 8. Manny Aguilar, 9. Tony Paquette, 10. Darrell Brown, 11. Kyle Emberton, 12. Levei Hargraves, 13. Mark Dailey Jr, 14. Mike Thurman, 15. Kenny Raney, 16. Sam Butler, 17. Conner Popplewell, 18. John Cosby


August 2nd Anderson

Fast Qualifier - Ryan Miller 13.904 Seconds

25 Lap Feature - 1. Ryan Miller, 2. Zach Miller, 3. Caleb Heady, 4. John Robbins, 5. Sam Butler, 6. Mark Dietzen, 7. Marty Griffin, 8. Levei Hargraves, 9. Mike Thurman


July 28th Speedrome

35 Lap Feature - 1. Ryan Miller, 2. James Edsall, 3. John Robbins, 4. Alan Edsall, 5. Caleb Heady, 6. Sam Butler, 7. Kenny Smith, 8. Tony Paquette, 9. Marty Griffin, 10. Manny Aguilar, 11. John Conner Jr, 12. Levei Hargraves, 13. Chris Weddle, 14. Conner Popplewell, 15. Mike Thurman, 16. Darrell Brown, 17. David Reynolds, 18. Kenny Raney, 19. John Cosby, 20. Zach Miller


July 21st Speedrome

35 Lap Feature - 1. Zach Miller, 2. Conner Popplewell, 3. John Robbins, 4. Kyle Emberton, 5. Tony Paquette, 6. Jared Parks, 7. John Cosby, 8. Kenny Raney, 9. Levei Hargraves, 10. Mike Thurman


July 14th Anderson

Fast Qualifier - Zach Miller 13.890 Seconds

Heat Winners - Zach Miller, Conner Popplewell

25-Lap Feature - 1. Zach Miller, 2. Caleb Heady, 3. James Edsall, 4. Alan Edsall, 5. Mark Dietzen, 6. Sam Butler, 7. Chris Weddle, 8. Mike Carroll, 9. Mike Thurman, 10. Conner Popplewell, 11. Levei Hargraves


June 30th Speedrome

Heat Winners - Caleb Heady, Marty Griffin, Mike Thurman
30 Lap Feature - 1. Alec Webb, 2. John Robbins, 3. Alan Edsall, 4. Alex Peer, 5. Sam Butler, 6. Marty Griffin, 7. Tony Paquette, 8. Levei Hargraves, 9. Mark Dietzen, 10. Mike Thurman, 11. Darrell Brown, 12. Kenny Raney, 13. David Reynolds, 14. Jared Parks, 15. Caleb Heady, 16. Austin Tapia, 17. Kyle Emberton, 18. John Cosby


June 23rd Sportsdrome

Fast Qualifier - Alec Webb 15.260 Seconds

Heat Winners - Conner Popplewell, Kenny Smith

25 Lap Feature - 1. Zach Miller, 2. Taylor Webb, 3. Caleb Heady, 4. Alex Peer, 5. Gary Jones, 6. Marty Griffin, 7. Alec Webb, 8. Kenny Smith, 9. Levei Hargraves, 10. Mike Thurman, 11. Chase Adams, 12. Conner Popplewell


June 16th Anderson

Fast Qualifier Zach Miller 13.963 Seconds

Heat Winners - John Robbins, Mark Dietzen

25 Lap Feature - 1. Ryan Miller, 2. John Robbins, 3. Zach Miller, 4. Alan Edsall, 5. Alex Peer, 6. Marty Griffin, 7. Mark Dietzen, 8. Sam Butler, 9. Levei Hargraves, 10. Darrell Brown, 11. Mike Thurman


June 9th Speedrome

Fast Qualifier - Alec Webb 13.348 Seconds

50 Lap National Qualifier Feature - 1. Ryan Miller, 2. Taylor Webb, 3. Caleb Heady, 4. James Edsall, 5. Alan Edsall, 6. John Robbins, 7. Tony Paquette, 8. Levei Hargraves, 9. Kyle Emberton, 10. Darrell Brown, 11. John Cosby, 12. Kenny Smith, 13. Marty Griffin, 14. Junior Lemasters, 15. Conner Popplewell, 16. Zach Miller, 17. Alec Webb, 18. Mike Thurman


May 26th Speedrome

Heat Winners - Alec Webb, Marty Griffin, John Cosby

30 Lap Feature - 1. Alec Webb, 2. Ryan Miller, 3. Zach Miller, 4. Kenny Smith, 5. Caleb Heady, 6. John Robbins, 7. Alex Peer, 8. Conner Popplewell, 9. Marty Griffin, 10. Tony Paquette, 11. Mike Thurman, 12. Levei Hargraves, 13. Madalynn Minnear, 14. Kyle Emberton, 15. Duane Holquest Jr, 16. Kenny Raney, 17. John Cosby, 18. Sam Butler, 19. Jared Parks


May 19th Speedrome

Fast Qualifier - Ryan Miller 13.436 Seconds

Indiana State Championship 50 Lap Feature - 1. Zach Miller, 2. Ryan Miller, 3. Alec Webb, 4. James Edsall, 5. Caleb Heady, 6. Alex Peer, 7. John Robbins, 8. Tony Paquette, 9. Sam Butler, 10. Mike Thurman, 11. Darrell Brown, 12. Marty Griffin, 13. Mike Hadley Jr, 14. Alan Edsall, 15. Kenny Smith, 16. Levei Hargraves, 17. Kyle Emberton, 18. Kenny Raney, 19. Conner Popplewell, 20. Mark Dietzen


May 5th Speedrome

Heat Winners - Ryan Miller, Conner Popplewell, Tony Paquette
30 Lap Feature - 1. Zach Miller, 2. Alec Webb, 3. Ryan Miller, 4. Caleb Heady, 5. Mike Hadley Jr, 6. Conner Popplewell, 7. Kenny Smith, 8. Alan Edsall, 9. Marty Griffin, 10. James Edsall, 11. Levei Hargraves, 12. Mike Thurman, 13. Tony Paquette, 14. Darrell Brown, 15. John Cosby, 16. Kenny Raney, 17. Junior Lemasters, 18. Kyle Emberton, 19. Sam Butler


April 28th Sportsdrome

Heat Winners - Caleb Heady, Alex Peer

25 Lap Feature - 1. Taylor Webb, 2. Alec Webb, 3. Cody Fredericks, 4. Conner Popplewell, 5. Kenny Smith, 6. Caleb Heady, 7. Alan Edsall, 8. Alex Peer, 9. Gary Jones, 10. Chad Varner, 11. Corey Varner, 12. Marty Griffin, 13. Sam Butler, 14. Levei Hargraves, 15. Mike Thurman, 16. Chase Adams


April 14th Speedrome

30 Lap Feature - 1. Alan Edsall, 2. Kenny Smith, 3. James Edsall, 4. Marty Griffin, 5. Chris Weddle, 6. Mike Thurman, 7. Kyle Emberton, 8. Levei Hargraves, 9. John Robbins, 10. John Cosby, 11. Tony Paquette

 April 8th Speedrome

Heat Winners - Zach Miller, Kenny Smith
30 Lap Feature - 1. Zach Miller, 2. Ryan Miller, 3. Conner Popplewell, 4. James Edsall, 5. Alan Edsall, 6. Kenny Smith, 7. Marty Griffin, 8. Caleb Heady, 9. Levei Hargraves, 10. Tony Paquette, 11. Kyle Emberton, 12. John Cosby, 13. Mike Hadley Jr, 14. Tim Logue