2018 Stock Results


October 28th (non points)

25 Lap Feature - 1. Kenny McDonough, 2. Kevin Smith, 3. Brian Newsom, 4. Robert Fox Jr, 5. Lee Schwartz, 6. Shiner Sutton, 7. Dave Lester


September 15th

Fast Qualifier - Doug Greig 13.392 Seconds

Sherley Unlimited Snow Shovel 100 Feature - 1. Mike Kestler, 2. Kevin Smith, 3. Ricky Schaeffer III, 4. Doug Greig, 5. Larry Hahn, 6. Robert Fox Jr, 7. Kenny McDonough, 8. Greg Snow, 9. Jeff Smith, 10. Andy Sherley, 11. Shiner Sutton, 12. Tim Spurgeon, 13. Kenny Rackley, 14. Jordan Hahn


September 1st

Fast Qualifier - Ricky Schaeffer III 13.508 Seconds

40 Lap Feature - 1. Kevin Smith, 2. Greg Snow, 3. Robert Fox Jr, 4. Ricky Schaeffer III, 5. Shiner Sutton, 6. Tim Spurgeon, 7. Kenny McDonough, 8. Mike Kestler, 9. Larry Hahn, 10. Jordan Hahn


August 18th

Heat Winners - Larry Hahn, Robert Fox Jr

25 Lap Feature - 1. Mike Kestler, 2. Ricky Schaeffer III, 3. Larry Hahn, 4. Kevin Smith, 5. Robert Fox Jr, 6. Doug Greig, 7. Kody Rackley, 8. Kenny McDonough, 9. Tim Spurgeon, 10. Shiner Sutton, 11. Kenny Rackley Jr


August 3rd

30 Lap Feature - 1. Kevin Smith, 2. Greg Snow, 3. Ricky Schaeffer III, 4. Mike Kestler, 5. Larry Hahn, 6. Robert Fox Jr, 7. Kenny Rackley, 8. Vic Boicourt, 9. Kenny McDonough, 10. Kody Rackley, 11. Shiner Sutton, 12. Doug Greig, 13. Tim Spurgeon, 14. Brian Newsom, 15. Josh Garr, 16. Jeff Smith, 17. Michael Strunk


July 14th

35 Lap Feature - 1. Mike Kestler, 2. Doug Greig, 3. Larry Hahn, 4 Kevin Smith, 5. Ricky Schaeffer III, 6. Greg Snow, 7. Kody Rackley, 8. Robert Fox Jr, 9. Jeff Smith, 10. Andy Sherley, 11. Justin Pirtle, 12. Kenny McDonough, 13. Speedy Teepe, 14. Shiner Sutton, 15. Kenny Rackley, 16. Tim Spurgeon, 17. Josh


June 23rd

Fast Qualifier - Mark Whitaker 12.853 Seconds

22nd Annual Advance Auto Sales 100 Lap Feature - 1. Mark Whitaker, 2. Larry Hahn, 3. James Wayne, 4. Speedy Teepe, 5. Doug Greig, 6. Mike Kestler, 7. Ricky Schaeffer III, 8. Kevin Smith, 9. Kenny Rackley Sr, 10. Vic Boicourt, 11. Lee Schwartz, 12. Justin Pirtle, 13. Shiner Sutton, 14. Andy Sherley, 15. William Carson, 16. Jason Thompson, 17. Alex Ware, 18. Josh Garr, 19. Kenny McDonough, 20. Justin Dibbern, 21. Robert Fox Jr, 22. Jeff Smith, 23. Don VanValkenburg III, 24. Andrew Teepe, 25. Kody Rackley, 26. Michael Strunk, 27. Greg Snow


June 9th

Heat Winners - Kimmie Greig, Mike Kestler

25 Lap Feature - 1. Speedy Teepe, 2. Mike Kestler, 3. Ricky Schaeffer III, 4. Larry Hahn, 5. Kevin Smith, 6. Scott McGill, 7. Jeff Smith, 8. Robert Fox Jr, 9. Kimmie Greig, 10. Shiner Sutton, 11. Kenny Rackley Sr, 12. Tim Spurgeon, 13. Greg Snow, 14. Brian Newsom, 15. Kyle Downey, 16. Donny Scurry, 17. Don VanValkenburg III


May 12th

Heat Winners - Kenny McDonough, Aaron Smay

25 Lap Feature - 1. Kenny Rackley Sr, 2. Larry Hahn, 3. Ricky Schaeffer III, 4. Speedy Teepe, 5. Greg Snow, 6. Aaron Smay, 7. Kevin Smith, 8. Andy Sherley, 9. Shiner Sutton, 10. William Carson, 11. Donny Scurry, 12. Kimmie Greig, 13. Kenny McDonough, 14. Jeff Smith, 15. Scott McGill, 16. Vic Boicourt, 17. Robert Fox Jr, 18. Tim Spurgeon


April 14th

10th Annual Brian Luttrell Memorial 62-Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Shiner Sutton, 2. Vic Boicourt, 3. Kyle Downey, 4. Andy Sherley, 5. Kevin Smith, 6. Mike Burgess, 7. Kenny Rackley Sr, 8. Tim Spurgeon, 9. William Carson, 10. Kenny McDonough, 11. Speedy Teepe, 12. Larry Hahn, 13. Robert Fox Jr, 14. Ricky Schaeffer III