STREET STOCKS

The heart and soul of American short tracks. Teams turn classic Detroit made street cars into rumbling bruisers of power and performance. Dedicated drivers speed around the oval towards championship points and dart through the Figure 8’s intersection aiming to earn legendary Speedrome status.

2020 Shelbyville Auto Parts Street Stock Results


October 2nd

30 Lap Feature - 1. Billy Bartholomew Sr, 2. Kenny McDonough, 3. John Cosby, 4. Jordan Hahn, 5. Harold Bruce, 6 Kody Rackley, 7. Scott Keen, 8. Ed Brown Sr, 9. Josh Garr, 10. Kevin Summers, 11. Anthony Sloan, 12. Casey Victery, 13. Richard Byrd, 14. Henry McDougalle Jr


September 26th

Heat Winners - Kenneth Hope, Billy Bartholomew Sr

25 Lap Feature - 1. Larry Hahn, 2. Casey Victery, 3. Jordan Hahn, 4. Billy Bartholomew Sr, 5. Kenneth Hope, 6. Henry McDougalle Jr, 7. Bobby Foster III, 8. Anthony Sloan, 9. Scott Keen, 10. Ed Brown Sr, 11. Kenny McDonough, 12. Danny French Jr, 13. Kevin Summers


September 19th

Fast Qualifier - Robert Fox Jr 14.384 Seconds

Kenny’s 100 presented by Advance Auto Sales Feature - 1. Nate Canter, 2. Larry Hahn, 3. Scott Keen, 4. Aaron Smay, 5. Josh Garr, 6. Billy Bartholomew Sr, 7. Kenny McDonough, 8. Harold Bruce, 9. Mark Eads Jr, 10. Jordan Hahn, 11. John Cosby, 12. Ed Brown Sr, 13. Josh Ridener, 14. Joe Gonder Jr, 15. Robert Fox Jr, 16. Kenneth Hope, 17. Richard Byrd, 18. Kody Rackley, 19. EJ Neat, 20. Casey Victery, 21. Bobby Foster III, 22. Anthony Sloan, 23. Danny French Jr


September 5th

Fast Qualifier - Nate Canter 14.349 Seconds

Brian Luttrell Memorial 62 Lap Feature - 1. Nate Canter, 2. EJ Neat, 3. Kevin Smith, 4. Herbie Conrad, 5. Joe Gonder Jr, 6. Jordan Hahn, 7. Dale Harper, 8. Billy Bartholomew Sr, 9. Kenny McDonough, 10. Harold Bruce, 11. Larry Hahn, 12. Danny French Jr, 13. Robert Fox Jr, 14. John Cosby, 15. Kenneth Hope, 16. Kody Rackley, 17. Aaron Smay, 18. Henry McDougalle Jr, 19. Ed Brown Sr, 20. Steve Butterfield, 21. Anthony Sloan, 22. Josh Garr, 23. Bobby Foster III, 24. Robert Byrd, 25. Scott Keen


August 22nd

Heat Winners - Casey Victery, Richard Byrd

25 Lap Feature - 1. Larry Hahn, 2. Josh Garr, 3. Billy Bartholomew Sr, 4. Joe Gonder Jr, 5. Scott Keen, 6. Casey Victery, 7. Kenny McDonough, 8. Kevin Smith, 9. Harold Bruce, 10. Bobby Foster III, 11. Ed Brown Sr, 12. Richard Byrd, 13. Kody Rackley, 14. Anthony Sloan, 15. Jordan Hahn, 16. Kenneth Hope


August 15th

Heat Winners - Scott Keen, Herbie Conrad

25 Lap Feature - 1. Herbie Conrad, 2. Harold Bruce, 3. Casey Victery, 4. Scott Keen, 5. Jordan Hahn, 6. Kenny McDonough, 7. Kenneth Hope, 8. Kody Rackley, 9. Billy Bartholomew Sr, 10. Bobby Foster III, 11. Anthony Sloan, 12. Ed Brown Sr, 13. Larry Hahn, 14. Matt Witty


August 8th (non points)

35 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Steve Vickers, 2. Kenny McDonough, 3. Harold Bruce, 4. Danny French Jr, 5. Gary Keaster, 6. Tim Spurgeon, 7. Ed Brown Sr, 8. Joseph Lovalvo, 9. Herbie Conrad


August 2nd

40 Lap Feature - 1. Jordan Hahn, 2. Robert Fox Jr, 3. Larry Hahn, 4. Nate Canter, 5. Kenny McDonough, 6. Scott Keen, 7. Kenneth Hope, 8. Casey Victery, 9. Dale Harper, 10. John Heck, 11. Matt Witty, 12. Bobby Foster III, 13. Kody Rackley, 14. Billy Bartholomew Sr, 15. Joe Gonder Jr, 16. Alex Ware, 17. Anthony Sloan, 18. Jeffrey Shackelford, 19. Joseph Lovalvo, 20. Ed Brown Sr, 21. Henry McDougalle Jr, 22. Jeremy Lutz


July 25th

Fast Qualifier - Robert Fox Jr 14.463 Seconds

Toby Eads Memorial 75 Lap Feature - 1. Larry Hahn, 2. Jordan Hahn, 3. Mark Eads Jr, 4. Billy Bartholomew Sr, 5. Aaron Smay, 6. Kenneth Hope, 7. Robert Fox Jr, 8. Kenny McDonough, 9. Henry McDougalle Jr, 10. Johnny Byrd, 11. Joe Gonder Jr, 12. Nate Canter, 13. Kody Rackley, 14. EJ Neat, 15. Harold Bruce, 16. Scott Keen, 17. Tim Spurgeon, 18. Joseph Lovalvo, 19. Ed Brown Sr, 20. Herbie Conrad, 21. Anthony Sloan


July 4th

Heat Winners - Joe Gonder Jr, Larry Hahn

25 Lap Feature - 1. Larry Hahn, 2. Joe Gonder Jr, 3. EJ Neat, 4. Dale Harper, 5. Jordan Hahn, 6. Billy Bartholomew Sr, 7. Johnny Byrd, 8. Kenneth Hope, 9. Anthony Sloan, 10. Joseph Lovalvo


June 20th

Heat Winners - Jeff A Smith, Josh Garr

25 Lap Feature - 1. Larry Hahn, 2. Kody Rackley, 3. Dale Harper, 4. Jordan Hahn, 5. Josh Garr, 6. BillyBartholomew Sr, 7. Kenny McDonough, 8. Jeff A Smith, 9. Scott Keen, 10. Matt Witty, 11. Richard Byrd, 12. Joseph Lovalvo, 13. Tim Spurgeon, 14. Danny French Jr, 15. Anthony Sloan, 16. Ed Brown Sr, 17. Joe Gonder Jr


June 14th

Heat Winners - Jordan Hahn, Larry Hahn

25 Lap Feature - 1. Larry Hahn, 2. Jordan Hahn, 3. Jeff A. Smith, 4. Kenny McDonough, 5. Dale Harper, 6. Scott Keen, 7. Kody Rackley, 8. Ed Woodhouse, 9. Anthony Sloan, 10. Billy Bart, 11. Henry McDougalle Jr, 12. Richard Byrd, 13. Joseph Lovalvo


​June 7th

Fast Qualifier - Jordan Hahn 14.451 Seconds

Heat Winners - Robert Fox Jr, Kenny McDonough

25 Lap Feature - 1. Larry Hahn, 2. Robert Fox Jr, 3. Jordan Hahn, 4. EJ Neat, 5. Mark Eads Jr, 6. Dale Harper, 7. Alex Ware, 8. Scott Keen, 9. Kody Rackley, 10. Kenny McDonough, 11. Billy Bart, 12. Richard Byrd, 13. Henry McDougalle Jr, 14. Anthony Sloan