STREET STOCKS

The heart and soul of American short tracks. Teams turn classic Detroit made street cars into rumbling bruisers of power and performance. Dedicated drivers speed around the oval towards championship points and dart through the Figure 8’s intersection aiming to earn legendary Speedrome status.

2021 Shelbyville Auto Parts Street Stock Results


June 4th

Heat Winners - Kevin Smith, Kevin Summers

25 Lap Feature - 1. Kevin Smith, 2. Robert Fox Jr, 3. Herbie Conrad, 4. Harold Bruce, 5. Casey Victery, 6. Kevin Summers, 7. Scott Keen, 8. Kenny McDonough, 9. Ed Brown Sr, 10. Gary Keaster, 11. Anthony Sloan, 12. Jimmie Foster, 13. Joseph Lovalvo, 14. Dennis Sloan, 15. John Cosby, DNS - Walter Johnson


May 22nd

Fast Qualifier - Joe Gonder Jr 14.234 Seconds

Toby Eads Memorial 50 Lap Feature presented by Cox Hardwood Flooring and Carson Towing - 1. Aaron Smay, 2. Kevin Smith, 3. Robert Fox Jr, 4. Mark Eads Jr, 5. Harold Bruce, 6. Billy Bartholomew Sr, 7. Herbie Conrad, 8. Jerry Johnson, 9. Larry Hahn, 10. Kenny McDonough, 11. John Cosby, 12. Kenneth Hope Jr, 13. Ed Brown Se, 14. Bobby Foster III, 15. Dale Harper, 16. Casey Victery, 17. Joe Gonder Jr, 18. Brian Canter, 19. Kevin Summers, 20. Anthony Sloan, 21. Scott Keen, 22. Henry McDougalle Jr, 23. Steve Vickers, DNS - Steve Todd, Dennis Sloan, Richard Byrd


May 8th

25 Lap Feature - 1. Harold Bruce, 2. Aaron Smay, 3. Casey Victery, 4. Greg Snow, 5. Herbie Conrad, 6. Robert Fox Jr, 7. Kenny McDonough, 8. Scott Keen, 9. Henry McDougalle Jr, 10. Bobby Foster III, 11. Joe Gonder Jr, 12. Kevin Summers, 13. Walter Johnson, 14. Jerry Johnson, 15. Anthony Sloan, 16. Kevin Smith, 17. Brian Canter, 18. Jamison Clark, DNS - Joseph Lovalvo


April 25th

Heat Winners - Kenny McDonough, Greg Snow, Larry Hahn

25 Lap Feature - 1. Larry Hahn, 2. Robert Fox Jr, 3. Greg Snow, 4. Aaron Smay, 5. Casey Victery, 6. Kenny McDonough, 7. Scott Keen, 8. Kevin Smith, 9. John Cosby, 10. Kevin Summers, 11. Dale Harper, 12. Steve Todd, 13. Henry McDougalle Jr, 14. Anthony Sloan, 15. Timmy Perkins, 16. Ed Brown Sr, 17. Kenneth Hope Jr, 18. Dakota Brough, 19. Jerry Johnson, 20. Joe Gonder Jr, 21. Harold Bruce, 22. Dave Kinney, DNS - Joseph Lovalvo


April 16th

Fast Qualifier - Larry Hahn 14.545 Seconds

Heat Winners - Robert Fox Jr, Harold Bruce

25 Lap Feature - 1. Kenny McDonough, 2. Joe Gonder Jr, 3. Scott Keen, 4. Casey Victery, 5. Dave Kinney, 6. John Cosby, 7. Ed Brown Sr, 8. Robert Fox Jr, 9. Kevin Smith, 10. Greg Snow, 11. Harold Bruce, 12. Anthony Sloan, 13. Larry Hahn, 14. Aaron Smay, 15. James Byrd, DNS - Steve Todd, Kevin Summers, Kenneth Hope Jr