REMAINING REGULAR

SEASON EVENTS

June 30th

July 3rd

July 7th

July 21st

July 28th

August 4th

August 11th

August 25th

September 1st

September 22nd

September 29th

2018 SHELBYVILLE AUTO

PARTS THUNDERCARS

Car Construction Rules

Point Standings

Driver Roster

Record Book

2018 Shelbyville Auto Parts Thundercar Results


June 16th

Heat Winners - Dale Harper, EJ Neat

25 Lap Feature - 1. Noah Neat, 2. Joe Gonder Jr, 3. Tristan Riddle, 4. EJ Neat, 5. Dale Harper, 6. Jeff Swinford, 7. Josh Garr, 8. Justin Dibbern, 9. Harold Bruce, 10. Bill Whitley, 11. Michael Strunk, 12. Henry McDougalle Jr, 13. Brad Brooks, 14. Andy Sherley


June 2nd (non points)

30 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. EJ Neat, 2. Jeff Swinford, 3. Herbie Conrad, 4. Matt Smith, 5. Tristan Riddle, 6. Gene Dibbern, 7. Josh Garr, 8. Rick Howard, 9. Noah Neat, 10. Harold Bruce, 11. Andy Sherley, 12. Jim Bullock


May 26th

Heat Winners - Nate Canter, EJ Neat

25 Lap Feature - 1. EJ Neat, 2. Dale Harper, 3. Harold Bruce, 4. Noah Neat, 5. Tristan Riddle, 6. Joe Gonder Jr, 7. Josh Garr, 8. Justin Dibbern, 9. Jeff Swinford, 10. Billy Bartholomew, 11. Robert Fox Jr, 12. Johnny Monday, 13. Bill Whitley


May 19th

Heat Winners - Herbie Conrad, Aaron Smay

25 Lap Feature - 1. Aaron Smay, 2. EJ Neat, 3. Dale Harper, 4. Josh Garr, 5. Noah Neat, 6. Herbie Conrad, 7. Dustin Sapp, 8. Justin Dibbern, 9. Joe Gonder Jr, 10. Andy Sherley, 11. Tristan Riddle, 12. Billy Bartholomew, 13. Henry McDougalle Jr, 14. Danny Key, 15. Harold Bruce


May 5th

Heat Winners - Noah Neat, Tristan Riddle
25 Lap Feature - 1. Josh Garr, 2. EJ Neat, 3. Tristan Riddle, 4. Justin Dibbern, 5. Dale Harper, 6. Danny Key, 7. Herbie Conrad, 8. Billy Bartholomew, 9. Lonnie Wildrick III, 10. Henry McDougalle Jr, 11. Joe Gonder Jr, 12. Noah Neat, 13. Harold Bruce, 14. Bill Whitley, 15. Jim Bullock, 16. Tim Smith


April 28th

Fast Qualifier - Dale Harper 14.572 Seconds

Steve Ott Memorial 40 Lap Feature - 1. Herbie Conrad, 2. Dale Harper, 3. Josh Garr, 4. EJ Neat, 5. Noah Neat, 6. Harold Bruce, 7. Joe Gonder Jr, 8. Henry McDougalle Jr, 9. Just Dibbern, 10. Danny French Jr, 11. Tristan Riddle, 12. Billy Bartholomew, 13. Aaron Smay, 14. Larry Hahn, 15. Brian Canter, 16. Bill Whitley, 17. Jim Bullock


April 21st

Heat Winners - Harold Bruce, Josh Garr
25 Lap Feature - 1. Dale Harper, 2. Josh Garr, 3. EJ Neat, 4. Joe Gonder Jr, 5. Harold Bruce, 6. Billy Bartholomew, 7. Henry McDougalle Jr, 8. Danny French Jr, 9. Tim Smith, 10. Johnny Monday, 11. Tristan Riddle, 12. Justin Dibbern, 13. Noah Neat


April 8th

Heat Winners - Justin Dibbern, EJ Neat
25 Lap Feature - 1. EJ Neat, 2. Justin Dibbern, 3. Dallas Green, 4. Dale Harper, 5. Tristan Riddle, 6. Harold Bruce, 7. Joe Gonder Jr, 8. Billy Bartholomew, 9. Josh Garr, 10. Herbie Conrad, 11. Nate Canter