2024 SPEEDROME RACE RESULTS

April 13, 2024 Results
Brown’s Oil Service Late Model Figure 8
Heat Winners - Jeffrey Shackelford, RJ Norton Jr, Dana Tunny

Dash 4 Cash Winner - Jeffrey Shackelford
50 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Ben Tunny, 2. RJ Norton Jr, 3. Chad Sizemore, 4. Troy Hughes Jr, 5. Jeffrey Shackelford, 6. Austin Tunny, 7. Matt Smith, 8. Tim Logue, 9. Dana Tunny, 10. Mike Riddle Jr, 11. Ricky Heine, 12. Josh Logsdon, 13. Cory Harmon, 14. Christopher Gray, 15. Doug Riddle, 16. Lee Schwartz, 17. Dillon Douthitt, 18. Mason Hadley, 19. Elliott McKinney, 20. Dennis Sloan, 21. Anthony Sloan, DNS - Bobby Whitaker

Hart’s Auto Center Factory Front Wheel Drives

Fast Qualifier - Johnny Greer 14.567 Seconds

Crazy Carl 116 Feature - 1. Scott Stewart Jr, 2. Cole Rhoton, 3. Travis Harmon, 4. Jeremy Tunny, 5. Rayden Eversole, 6. Kimmie Greig, 7. Don VanValkenburg III, 8. Nathan Brown, 9. William L Clark, 10. Thomas Skiles, 11. Flynn Hapy, 12. Jeff Lynch, 13. Jessica Bush, 14. Nathan Arthur Sr, 15. Scott McKinney, 16. Charlie Watkins, 17. Jon Elkins Jr, 18. Aaron Brown Jr, 19. Zach Hall, 20. Robert Bryan, 21. Chris Snapp, 22. Christopher Gray, 23. Robert Eversole, 24. David Oakes, 25. Blake Dudley, 26. Junior Catron, 27. Chris Nolan, 28. Chris Watson, 29. Carlee Barber, 30. Joseph Stidham, 31. William Clark, 32. Austin Stidam Sr, 33. Lawrence Kelshaw, 34. Cameron Frentress, DQ - Johnny Greer, DNS - Wes Stegman, Clint Emberton, Jerry Hatfield, Frank Wade Jr, Ty Palmer, Brad Bentley

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts

Heat Winners - Braylen Etter, Collin Dickey, Peyton Ridener, Bentley Applegate
20 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Giovanni Rice, 2. Peyton Ridener, 3. Billy Pittman II, 4. Lola Arthur, 5. Gavin Bliss, 6. Mason Hargraves, 7. Brooklyn Binegar, 8. Lynden Rogers, 9. Bentley Riley, 10. Walker Hargraves, DNS - Corbin Hughes

20 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Braylen Etter, 2. Chris Britton Jr, 3. Bentley Applegate, 4. Kylee Gulley, 5. Jalen Summers, 6. KK Hargraves, 7. Jettie Jones, 8. Corbin West, 9. Alayna Hathaway, 10. Promise Rogers, 11. Justin Dodson, 12. Nick Ross

20 Lap Feature #3 - 1. Collin Dickey, 2. Brian Ross, 3., Zayden McAnalley, 4. Jaiden Rakes, 5. James Rogers, 6. Mason Summers, 7. Cheyenne Clark, 8. Jane Bryant, 9. Nathan Arthur Jr, 10. Lillie Drago, DQ - Bailyn Arthur

Floorcoverers Local 364 Fords
Heat Winners - Matt Witty, Andrew Brown, Josh Garr
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Andrew Brown, 2. Michael Phipps, 3. Matt Witty, 4. Josh Garr, 5. Zach Detches, 6. Jeremy Miller, 7. Timmy Perkins, 8. Bobby Applegate, 9. Brendan Holford, 10. John Hargraves Jr, 11. Harold Bruce, 12. Frank Hardcastle, 13. Nathanael Stoner, 14. Cody Riley, 15. Conner Small, 16. Brandon Acree, 17. Jimmie Burkhead, 18. James Cameron Sr, 19. Justin Gulley, DNS - Jon Burkhead, Marky Grever

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Andrew Brown, 2. Frank Hardcastle, 3. Zach Detches, 4. John Hargraves Jr, 5. Jeremy Miller, 6. Bobby Applegate, 7. Eddie Small, 8. Tristan Riddle, 9. Michael Phipps, 10. Brandon Acree, 11. Matt Witty, 12. James Cameron Sr, 13. Timmy Perkins, 14. Josh Garr, 15. Nathanael Stoner, 16. Jimmie Burkhead, 17. Justin Gulley, DNS - Harold Bruce, Cody Riley, Jon Burkhead, Marky Grever


April 6, 2024 Results
Brown’s Oil Service Outlaw Figure 8
Fast Qualifier - Mark Tunny 17.110 Seconds
Dash 4 Cash Winner - Mark Tunny
Wayne Arnold Memorial 75 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Ben Tunny, 2. Jeffrey Shackelford, 3. Jesse Tunny, 4. Mark Tunny, 5. Troy Hughes Jr, 6. Chad Sizemore, 7. Charlie Hargraves, 8. Mike Riddle Jr, 9. Matt Smith, 10. Doug Greig, 11. Cory Harmon, 12. RJ Norton Jr, 13. Bill Earley, 14. Tim Logue, 15. Doug Riddle, 16. Christopher Gray, 17. Lee Schwartz, 18. Austin Tunny, 19. Steve Durham, 20. Dillon Douthitt, 21. Tommy St John, 22. Bobby Whitaker, 23. Dennis Sloan, 24. Anthony Sloan, 25. Mason Hadley

Shelbyville Auto Parts Street Stocks
Heat Winners - Casey Victery, Jerry Johnson
25 Lap Feature - 1. Joe Gonder Jr, 2. EJ Neat, 3. Casey Victery, 4. Kenny McDonough, 5. Jordan Gonder, 6. James Fleek, 7. Adam Sims, 8. Darrell Emanuel, 9. Jerry Johnson, 10. Henry McDougalle Jr, 11. Nate Canter, 12. Joseph Gonder III, 13. Bryan Harper, 14. Gary Keaster, DNS - John Murtlow, Brian Canter, Joseph Lovalvo

The Reef Aquarium Shop Adult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Logan Anderson, Jared Gehrke
25 Lap Feature - 1. Hayden Garner, 2. Trinity Armour, 3. Mark Purvis, 4. Logan Anderson, 5. Dylan Ridener, 6. Dave Drinkard, 7. Danielle Dodge, 8. Olivia Turner, 9. Manny Aguilar, 10. Justin Bliss, 11. Hadan Gehrke, 12. Scott Stewart Sr, 13. Amaya Perry, 14. Jared Gehrke, 15. Rick Weaver, DNS - Dale Armour

Bruce Litton Trailer Sales Legends
Heat Winners - Xavier King, Cory Adams, Mike Coop
25 Lap Feature - 1. Johnny Weaver, 2. Xavier King, 3. Zach Brady, 4. Mike Coop, 5. CJ Penrod, 6. Cody Bullock, 7. Bruce Litton, 8. Aiden Roth, 9. Dean Bradshaw, 10. Drake Wood, 11. Heather Hoffman, 12. Kenny Hacker, 13. Abe Puckett, 14. Tim Skinner Jr, 15. Garrett Fox, 16. Cory Adams, 17. Wes Stegman, DNS - Landon Hoffman

Jiffy Lube Mini Late Models
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Kevin Brooks, 2. Victor Rybolt, 3. Steve Vickers, 4. Brad Brooks, 5. Nathan Arthur, 6. RJ Norton Jr

25 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Steve Vickers, 2. Nathan Arthur, 3. Victor Rybolt, 4. RJ Norton Jr, 5. Kevin Brooks, DNS - Brad Brooks



February 24th World Figure 8 Tour @ Auburndale Speedway (Florida)
100 Lap Feature - 1. Mark Tunny, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Troy Hughes Jr, 4. Doug Greig, 5. RJ Norton Jr, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Buddy Vertrees, 8. Matt Smith, 9. Steve Durham, 10. Mason Hadley, 11. Ben Tunny, 12. Ben Limbach, 13. Calvin Crain, 14. Preston Davis, 15. Cory Harmon, 16. Christopher Gray, 17. Cody Williams, 18. RJ Norton III, 19. Bill Earley, 20. Austin Tunny, 21. Shawn Senokossoff, 22. Seth Nistok, 23. Jeffrey Shackelford, 24. Eddie VanMeter, 25. Jimmy McLeod
Lap Leaders - Shawn Senokossoff (1-6), Mark Tunny (7-21), Jesse Tunny (22-29), Mark Tunny (30-100)

15 Lap B Main - 1. Eddie VanMeter, 2. Doug Riddle, 3. Manny Aguilar, 4. Curtis Youmans, 5. Ronnie Abney, 6. Eric Hodgkins, 7. Chris Goulet, 8. John Fox, 9. Jared Meyer, DNS David Noble

Qualifying - 1. Steve Durham 16.809 (New Track Record), 2. Jeffrey Shackelford 16. 877, 3. Ben Tunny 17.025, 4. Buddy Vertrees 17.101, 5. Troy Hughes Jr 17.127, 6. Austin Tunny 17.134, 7. Jesse Tunny 17.146, 8. Shawn Senokossoff 17.240, 9. Mark Tunny 17.240, 10. RJ Norton III 17.247, 11. Mason Hadley 17.277, 12. Preston Davis 17.297, 13. Calvin Crain 17.333, 14. RJ Norton Jr 17.423, 15. Ben Limbach 17.527, 16. Cory Harmon 17.547, 17. Matt Smith 17.647, 18. Mike Riddle Jr 17.648, 19. Doug Greig 17.655, 20. Cody Williams 17.695, 21. Bill Earley 17.883, 22. Jimmy McLeod 17.959, 23. Seth Nistok 18.055, 24. Christopher Gray 18.057, 25. Doug Riddle 18.161, 26. John Fox 18.311, 27. Ronnie Abney 18.329, 28. Manny Aguilar 18.400, 29. Jared Meyer 18.743, 30. Eric Hodgkins 18.755, 31. Curtis Youmans 18.759, 32. Chris Goulet 18.940, DNQ - Eddie VanMeter, David Noble



February 28th World Figure 8 Tour @ Citrus County Speedway (Florida)
50 Lap Feature - 1. Eddie VanMeter, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Cory Harmon, 4. Jesse Tunny, 5. Austin Tunny, 6. Mark Tunny, 7. Steve Durham, 8. Shawn Senokossoff, 9. Doug Greig, 10. Buddy Vertrees, 11. Calvin Crain, 12. Ricky Puckett, 13. RJ Norton Jr, 14. Chuckie Herne, 15. Bill Earley, 16. Matt Smith, 17. Manny Aguilar, 18. Mason Hadley, 19. Christopher Gray, 20. Jeffrey Shackelford, 21. Mike Riddle Jr, 22. Troy Hughes Jr, 23. Doug Riddle, 24. Eric Hodgkins, 25. Ronnie Abney, 26. Jimmy McLeod
Lap Leaders - Cory Harmon (1-10), Eddie VanMeter (11-50(

Heat 1 - 1. Eddie VanMeter, 2. Mason Hadley, 3. Austin Tunny, 4. Steve Durham, 5. Jesse Tunny, 6. Cory Harmon, 7. Ben Tunny

Heat 2 - 1. RJ Norton Jr, 2. Mark Tunny, 3. Troy Hughes Jr, 4. Jeffrey Shackelford, 5. Shawn Senokossoff, 6. Ricky Puckett, 7. Buddy Vertrees

Heat 3 - 1. Mike Riddle Jr, 2. Chuckie Herne, 3. Matt Smith, 4. Doug Greig, 5. Bill Early, 6. Calvin Crain

Last Chance - 1. Jimmy McLeod, 2. Ronnie Abney, 3. Christopher Gray, 4. Manny Aguilar, 5. Doug Riddle, 6. Eric Hodgkins, 7. Curtis Youmans, 8. Cody Williams, 9. Robert Ledwell, 10. Michael Raley, 11. Ben Limbach, 12. Bobby Gordon

Qualifying - 1. Austin Tunny 17.979 (New Track Record), 2. Eddie VanMeter, 18.009, 3. Jesse Tunny 18.013, 4. Ben Tunny 18.056, 5. Steve Durham 18.083, 6. Cory Harmon 18.087, 7. Mason Hadley 18.114, 8. Ricky Puckett 18.120, 9. Shawn Senokossoff 18.172, 10. Jeffery Shackelford 18.246, 11. Mark Tunny 18.265, 12. Buddy Vertrees 18.311, 13. Troy Hughes Jr 18.321, 14. RJ Norton Jr 18.327, 15. Calvin Crain 18.398, 16. Bill Earley 18.412, 17. Doug Greig 18.481, 18. Chuckie Herne 18.564, 19. Matt Smith 18.602, 20. Mike Riddle Jr 18.644, 21. Jimmy McLeod 18.896, 22 Ronnie Abney 18.921, 23. Ben Limbach 19.110, 24. Cody Williams 19.174, 25. Christopher Gray 19.183, 26. Doug Riddle 19.572, 27. Eric Hodgkins 19.622, 28. Manny Aguilar 19.636, 29. Robert Ledwell 19.693, 30. Curtis Youmans 20.058, 31. Michael Raley 20263, 32. Bobby Gordon No Time



March 2nd World Figure 8 Tour @ Freedom Factory (Florida)
75 Lap Feature - 1. Eddie VanMeter, 2. Mark Tunny, 3. Jesse Tunny, 4. Austin Tunny, 5. Troy Hughes Jr, 6. Mike Hadley Jr, 7. Ben Tunny, 8. Steve Durham, 9. Chad Sizemore, 10. Buddy Vertrees, 11. Doug Greig, 12. Bill Earley, 13. Christopher Gray, 14. Manny Aguilar, 15. Mike Riddle Jr, 16. Doug Riddle, 17. Shawn Senokossoff, 18. Cory Harmon, 19. Matt Smith, 20. Doodle Farris, 21. Calvin Crain, 22. Ricky Puckett, 23. John Fox, 24. Eric Hodgkins, 25. Jeffrey Shackelford, 26. Ronnie Abney, 27. Jimmy McLeod
Lap Leaders - Troy Hughes Jr (1-4), Eddie VanMeter (5-75)

Qualifying - 1. Jeffrey Shackelford 19.970 Seconds (New Track Record), 2. Mike Hadley Jr 20.205, 3. Austin Tunny, 20.224, 4. Chad Sizemore 20.281, 5. Ben Tunny 20.292, 6. Eddie VanMeter 20.298, 7. Jesse Tunny 20.572, 8. Troy Hughes Jr 20.595, 9. Calvin Crain 20.674, 10. Steve Durham 20.677, 11. Doodle Farris 20.690, 12. Mark Tunny 20.695, 13. Buddy Vertrees 20.759, 14. Matt Smith 20.842, 15. Doug Greig 20.932, 16. Mike Riddle Jr 21.001, 17. Shawn Senokossoff 21.280, 18. Ricky Puckett. 21.291, 19. Bill Earley 21.383, 20. Jimmy McLeod 21.813, 21. John Fox 21.967, 22. Cory Harmon 21.977, 23. Eric Hodgkins 22.025, 24. Ronnie Abney 22.114, 25. Doug Riddle 22.206, 26. Manny Aguilar 23.096, 27. Christopher Gray 26.376