2024 SPEEDROME RACE RESULTS

June 8, 2024 Results
Brown’s Oil Service Outlaw Figure 8
Heat Winners - Dillon Douthitt, Doug Riddle

Dash 4 Cash Winner - Tim Logue
50 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. RJ Norton Jr, 2. Cory Harmon, 3. Jeffrey Shackelford, 4. Chad Sizemore, 5. Christopher Gray, 6. Dillon Douthitt, 7. Mike Riddle Jr, 8. Lee Schwartz, 9. Tim Logue, 10. Gillian Leppado, 11. Bobby Whitaker, 12. Ben Tunny, 13. Ricky Puckett, 14. Josh Logsdon, 15. Manny Aguilar, 16. Anthony Sloan, 17. Troy Hughes Jr, 18. Jeff Armour, 19. Doug Riddle

Shelbyville Auto Parts Street Stocks
Heat Winners - Jerry Johnson, Adam Sims
25 Lap Feature - 1. Jeff Smith, 2. Kevin Smith, 3. Joe Gonder Jr, 4. Casey Victery, 5. Kenny McDonough, 6. Jordan Gonder, 7. Rex Cox III, 8. James Fleek, 9. John Murtlow, 10. Adam Sims, 11. Gary Keaster, 12. Scott Keen, 13. Jerry Johnson, 14. Darrell Emanuel, 15. Joseph Gonder III, 16. Joseph Lovalvo

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts

Heat Winners - Collin Dickey, Kylee Gulley, Giovanni Rice, Cheyenne Clark
20 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Braylen Etter, 2. Collin Dickey, 3. Corbin West, 4. Mason Summers, 5. Zayden McAnalley, 6. Giovanni Rice, 7. Jalen Summers, 8. Bentley Applegate, 9. Jettie Jones, 10. Brian Ross, 11. Kylee Gulley

20 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Dale Armour, 2. Chris Britton Jr, 3. Cheyenne Clark, 4. Peyton Ridener, 5. Koehan West, 6. Billy Pittman II, 7. Bailyn Arthur, 8. Lola Arthur, 9. KK Hargraves, 10. Brooklyn Binegar, 11. Nora Hughes

20 Lap Feature #3 - 1. Nathan Arthur Jr, 2. Gavin Bliss, 3. James Rogers, 4. Lillie Drago, 5. Nick Ross, 6. Mason Hughes, 7. Jared Gulley, 8. Duvall Brady, 9. Bentley Riley, DQ - Lynden Rogers, DNS - Kenzie Hughes, Westin Adams

Bruce Litton Trailer Sales Legends
Fast Qualifier - Xavier King 13.577 Seconds

5th Annual Marty Griffin Memorial 40 presented by Tunny Motorsports - 1. Cory Adams, 2. Xavier King, 3. James Vanover, 4. Zach Brady, 5. Drake Wood, 6. Dean Bradshaw, 7. Wes Stegman, 8. Jacob Kinney, 9. Kenny Hacker, 10. Aiden Roth, 11. Bruce Litton, 12. Heather Hoffman, 13. Tyler Lawton, 14. Jessica Bush, 15. Garrett Fox, 16. James Fox II, 17. Gerald Dunn, 18. Brandon Basham, 19. Landon Hoffman, DNS - Logan Anderson


June 7, 2024 Results
Hart’s Auto Center Factory Front Wheel Drives

Heat Winners - Travis Harmon, Scott Stewart Jr
25 Lap Feature - 1. Johnny Greer, 2. Don VanValkenburg III, 3. Travis Harmon, 4. Scott Stewart Jr, 5. Rayden Eversole, 6. Chris Snapp, 7. Nathan Arthur, 8. Nathan Brown, 9. Zach Hall, 10. Jessica Bush, 11. Ty Palmer, 12. Carlee Barber, 13. John Hale, 14. Jalen McLeod, 15. Alicia Imrie, 16. Jeff Lynch, 17. Devin Matthews, 18. William L Clark, DNS - Frank Wade Jr

The Reef Aquarium Shop Adult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Logan Anderson, Dave Drinkard, Leland Hargraves
25 Lap Feature - 1. Hayden Garner, 2. Mark Purvis, 3. Jared Gehrke, 4. Logan Anderson, 5. Dave Drinkard, 6. Trinity Armour, 7. Jettie Jones, 8. Justin Bliss, 9. Amaya Perry, 10. Olivia Turner, 11. Manny Aguilar, 12. Joe Sullivan, 13. Dale Armour, 14. Dylan Ridener, 15. Danielle Dodge, 16. Terrell Harris Sr, 17. Scott Stewart Sr, 18. Leland Hargraves, 19. Rick Weaver, 20. Terrell Harris Jr, 21. Hadan Gehrke

Floorcoverers Local 364 Ford Crown Vic’s

Heat Winners - Adam Arrington, Alex Bube
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Alex Bube, 2. Brendan Holford, 3. Andrew Brown, 4. Adam Arrington, 5. Zach Detches, 6. Matt Witty, 7. Harold Bruce, 8. John Hargraves Jr, 9. Jimmie Burkhead, 10. Jon Burkhead, 11. Brandon Acree, 12. Justin Gulley, 13. Timmy Perkins, 14. Nathanael Stoner

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Alex Bube, 2. Harold Bruce, 3. Billy Riddle, 4. Andrew Brown, 5. Jimmie Burkhead, 6. John Hargraves Jr, 7. Adam Arrington, 8. Matt Witty, 9. Jon Burkhead, 10. Brandon Acree, 11. Timmy Perkins, 12. Zach Detches, 13. Justin Gulley, DNS - Nathanael Stoner

Jiffy Lube Mini Late Models
Heat Winner - Miles Coffer
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Kevin Brooks, 2. Nathan Arthur, 3. Steve Vickers, 4. Miles Coffer, 5. Josh Tharp, 6. Jaxson Navarro, 7. Tim Smith, 8. Elvin Acree Jr, 9. Kyle Norris, DNS - Brad Brooks

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Nathan Arthur, 2. Kevin Brooks, 3. Steve Vickers, 4. Josh Tharp, 5. Andrew Brown, 6. Tim Smith, DNS - Kyle Norris, Elvin Acree Jr, Jaxson Navarro, Brad Brooks


June 2, 2024
30-Minute Grocery Getter Enduro presented by One Way Auto Parts
1. Jeff Swinford (103 Laps), 2. Richard Byrd, 3. Brandon Carnes, 4. Tristan Huffman, 5. Dylan Hoppes, 6. Jeremiah Eakle, 7. Harold Bruce, 8. Don VanValkenburg III, 9. Marky Grever, 10. Brendan McIntosh, 11. Chandler Pacera, 12. Isaiah Shelton, 13. Drew Dupler, 14. Brady Myers, 15. Bill Whitley Jr, 16. Nathan Brown, 17. Tim Swango, 18. Nick Denny, 19. Flynn Hapy, 20. Jordan Hahn, 21. Earl Owens, 22. Franklin Wade III, 23. Dustin Hardcastle, 24. Joe Hedrick, 25. Jackson Mears, 26. Christian Alspace, 27. Donald Wise, 28. Nate Canter, 29. Dylan Dupler, 30. James Byrd, 31. Adam Brackin, 32. Rayden Eversole, 33. Timothy Neace, 34. Travis Harmon, 35. Evan Miller, 36. Kevin Brooks, 37. Max Eads, 38. Brian Swinford, 39. Scott Napier, 40. Floyd Owens, 41. Billy Pittman, 42. Eric Anderson, 43. Bryce Brickley, 44. Michael Short, 45. Michelle Hopper, 46. Bruce Dunnam, 47. Michael Phipps, 48. Steve Myers, 49. Brandon Kelshaw, 50. Tammy Glascock, 51. Jason Reidy, 52. Nick Hacker, 53. Chad Long

School Bus Figure 8 presented by HIVE Realty
1. Jon George, 2. Nathan Brown, 3. Jackson Mears, 4. Mike Berry, 5. Tim Logue, 6. Gillian Leppado

Trailer Figure 8 presented by Millennium Trailers
1. Dylan Hoppes, 2. Robert Perkins, 3. Barry White, 4. Justin Green, 5. Nick Denny, 6. Billy Pittman, 7. Brady Myers, 8. Melanie Short

Gut-n-Go Demolition Derby

1. Max Eads, 2. Joe Hedrick, 3. Travis Harmon


May 25, 2024 Results
Brown’s Oil Service Outlaw Figure 8
Fast Qualifier - Ben Tunny 16.890 Seconds

Spring Shootout 90-Minute Figure 8 Endurance Race presented by Shelby Materials - 1. Chad Sizemore (285 Laps), 2. Jeffrey Shackelford, 3. Ben Tunny, 4. Mark Tunny, 5. Jesse Tunny, 6. Tommy St John, 7. Dalton Conner, 8. Steve Durham, 9. Dillon Douthitt, 10. Doug Greig, 11. Charlie Hargraves, 12. Tim Logue, 13. Christopher Gray, 14. Robbie Greenwell, 15. Troy Hughes Jr, 16. Josh Logsdon, 17. Lee Schwartz, 18. Austin Tunny, 19. Matt Smith, 20. Doodle Farris, 21. Mike Riddle Jr, 22. Cory Harmon, 23. Gillian Leppado, 24. Ricky Puckett, 25. Mike Hadley Jr, 26. Elliott McKinney, 27. Bobby Whitaker

Hart’s Auto Center Factory Front Wheel Drives

Heat Winners - Wes Stegman, Rayden Eversole, Johnny Greer, William L Clark
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Kimmie Greig, 2. Scott Stewart Jr, 3. Travis Harmon, 4. Wes Stegman, 5. Don VanValkenburg III, 6. Nathan Brown, 7. Thomas Skiles, 8. Zach Hall, 9. Carlee Barber, 10. Ty Palmer, 11. Billy Pittman, 12. Jay Dodson, 13. Jeremy Tunny, 14. Lawrence Kelshaw, 15. Clint Emberton, 16. Nathan Arthur, 17. William L Clark, 18. David Oakes, 19. Jayden Steele, 20. Devin Matthews, 21. Rayden Eversole, 22. Junior Catron, 23. Johnny Greer, 24. Scott McKinney, 25. Chris Watson, 26. Brendon Brown, 27. Xavier Noe, 28. Daniel Senteney, 29. Jeff Lynch, 30. Chris Snapp, 31. Jessica Bush, DNS - Chris Nolan, Tim Roush

25 Lap Figure 8 Feature (non points) - 1. Jeremy Tunny, 2. Don VanValkenburg III, 3. Zach Hall, 4. Nathan Brown, 5. Kenny Ewing, 6. Junior Catron, 7. Chris Snapp, 8. Billy Pittman, 9. Travis Harmon, 10. Clint Emberton, 11. Carlee Barber, 12. Johnny Greer

Floorcoverers Local 364 Ford Crown Vic’s

Heat Winners - Harold Bruce, Michael Phipps, Jimmie Burkhead

Cannonball Run 40 - 1. Harold Bruce, 2. Andrew Brown, 3. Adam Arrington, 4. Jimmie Burkhead, 5. Michael Phipps, 6. Zach Detches, 7. Ricky Puckett, 8. Brian Whelan, 9. Matt Witty, 10. Brendan Holford, 11. Kyle Lefever, 12. Alex Ware, 13. William Carcuff, 14. Jeremy Miller, 15. Timmy Perkins, 16. Jon Burkhead, 17. Justin Gulley, 18. John Hargraves Jr, 19. Skylar Whitaker, 20. Brandon Acree, 21. Carter Cook, 22. James Cameron Sr, 23. Jebedya Pankow, 24. Dustin Hampton, 25. Eddie Small


May 24, 2024 Results
Shelbyville Auto Parts Street Stocks
Heat Winners - Scott Keen, rained out
25 Lap Feature - 1. Adam Sims, 2. James Fleek, 3. Rex Cox III, 4. Kenny McDonough, 5. Jordan Gonder, 6. Casey Victery, 7. Joe Gonder Jr, 8. Speedy Teepe, 9. Ricky Schaeffer III, 10. Jerry Johnson, 11. Scott Keen, 12. Joseph Gonder III, 13. Bryan Harper, 14. Joseph Lovalvo, 15. Darrell Emanuel

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts

Heat Winners - Collin Dickey, Chris Britton Jr, KK Hargraves, Brian Ross

Feature’s were postponed

Bruce Litton Trailer Sales Legends
Heat Winners - Drake Wood, Garrett Fox
3 Generations Race - 1. Landon Hoffman, 2. Heather Hoffman, 3. Bruce Litton

25 Lap Feature - 1. Max Olmsted II, 2. Garrett Fox, 3. Cory Adams, 4. Wes Stegman, 5. Zach Brady, 6. Aiden Roth, 7. CJ Penrod, 8. Drake Wood, 9. Landon Hoffman, 10. Dean Bradshaw, 11. Bruce Litton, 12. Heather Hoffman, 13. Brandon Basham, 14. Cody Bullock, DNS - Kenny Hacker


May 18, 2024 Results
Brown’s Oil Service Outlaw Figure 8
Heat Winners - RJ Norton Jr, Christopher Gray, Mike Hadley Jr

Dash 4 Cash Winner - Dillon Douthitt
50 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Mike Hadley Jr, 2. Charlie Hargraves, 3. Matt Smith, 4. Jeffrey Shackelford, 5. Tim Logue, 6. Dillon Douthitt, 7. Steve Durham, 8. Tommy St John, 9. Cory Harmon, 10. Ben Tunny, 11. Mike Riddle Jr, 12. Christopher Gray, 13. RJ Norton Jr, 14. Lee Schwartz, 15. Josh Logsdon, 16. Mason Hadley, 17. Pete Bear IV, 18. Dennis Sloan, 19. Anthony Sloan, 20. Bobby Whitaker, DNS - Gillian Lockman-Leppado

Hart’s Auto Center Factory Front Wheel Drives

Heat Winners - Don VanValkenburg III, Nathan Brown, Joe Wright Jr
25 Lap Kidney Bean Feature - 1. Johnny Greer, 2. William L Clark, 3. Travis Harmon, 4. Joseph Stidham, 5. Nathan Brown, 6. Don VanValkenburg III, 7. Scott Stewart Jr, 8. Nathan Arthur, 9. Zach Hall, 10. Joe Wright Jr, 11. John Hale, 12. Junior Catron, 13. Jessica Bush, 14. Scott McKinney, 15. Rayden Eversole, 16. Jayden Steele, 17. Francisco Santiago Jr, 18. Ty Palmer, 19. Jeff Lynch, DNS - Brad Bentley, Brandon Kelshaw, Rudy Aguilar II

Floorcoverers Local 364 Ford Crown Vic’s

Heat Winners - Matt Witty, Adam Arrington
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Zach Detches, 2. John Hargraves Jr, 3. Andrew Brown, 4. Jimmie Burkhead, 5. Brandon Acree, 6. Brendan Holford, 7. Justin Gulley, 8. Frank Hardcastle, 9. Jeremy Miller, 10. Adam Arrington, 11. Jon Burkhead, 12. James Cameron Sr, 13. Matt Witty, 14. Michael Phipps, 15. Timmy Perkins

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Jimmie Burkhead, 2. John Hargraves Jr, 3. Zach Detches, 4. Matt Witty, 5. Jon Burkhead, 6. Jeremy Miller, 7. James Cameron Sr, 8. Justin Gulley, 9. Michael Phipps, 10. Adam Arrington, 11. Brandon Acree, 12. James Hardcastle, 13. Billy Riddle, 14. Frank Hardcastle, 15. Andrew Brown, DNS - Timmy Perkins

Jiffy Lube Mini Late Models
Heat Winner - Brad Brooks
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Brad Brooks, 2. Kevin Brooks, 3. Nathan Arthur, 4. Kyle Norris, 5. Miles Coffer, 6. Ben Limbach, 7. Chris Goodin, 8. Steve Vickers

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Brad Brooks, 2. Kyle Norris, 3. Nathan Arthur, 4. Manny Aguilar, 5. Steve Vickers, 6. Ben Limbach, 7. Chris Goodin, 7. Kevin Brooks


May 11, 2024 Results
Brown’s Oil Service Outlaw Figure 8
Heat Winners - Chad Sizemore, Matt Smith, Tommy St John

Dash 4 Cash Winner - Cory Harmon

Phyllis Tunny Memorial 75 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Mark Tunny, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Jeffrey Shackelford, 4. Jesse Tunny, 5. Cory Harmon, 6. Steve Durham, 7. Mike Riddle Jr, 8. Tommy St John, 9. Dillon Douthitt, 10. Doug Greig, 11. RJ Norton Jr, 12. Matt Smith, 13. Josh Logsdon, 14. Ricky Heine, 15. Lee Schwartz, 16. Christopher Gray, 17. Chad Sizemore, 18. Mike Hadley Jr, 19. Doodle Farris, 20. Tim Logue, 21. Austin Tunny, 22. Elliott McKinney, 23. Troy Hughes Jr, 24. Bobby Whitaker, 25. Dennis Sloan, 26. Anthony Sloan

Shelbyville Auto Parts Street Stocks
Heat Winners - Jordan Gonder, Bryan Harper
25 Lap Feature - 1. Jerry Johnson, 2. Joe Gonder Jr, 3. Casey Victery, 4. Jeffrey Shackelford, 5. Scott Keen, 6. Rex Cox III, 7. Kenny McDonough, 8. Jordan Gonder, 9. Bryan Harper, 10. Joseph Gonder III, 11. Darrell Emanuel, 12. Adam Sims, DNS - James Fleek

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts

Heat Winners - Braylen Etter, Dale Armour, Koehan West, Brooklyn Binegar
20 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Corbin West, 2. Collin Dickey, 3. Braylen Etter, 4. Chris Britton Jr, 5. Jalen Summers, 6. Jettie Jones, 7. Mason Summers, 8. Brian Ross, 9. Giovanni Rice, 10. Peyton Ridener, 11. Bentley Applegate

20 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Kylee Gulley, 2. Zayden McAnalley, 3. Brooklyn Binegar, 4. KK Hargraves, 5. Lola Arthur, 6. Lillie Drago, 7. Gavin Bliss, 8. Billy Pittman II, 9. Dale Armour, 10. James Rogers

20 Lap Feature #3 - 1. Alexis Hughes, 2. Franklin Wade III, 3. Koehan West, 4. Nora Hughes, 5. Lynden Rogers, 6. Nathan Arthur Jr, 7. Promise Rogers, 8. Kenzi Hughes, 9. Nick Ross, DQ - Jane Bryant

Bruce Litton Trailer Sales Legends
Heat Winners - Aiden Roth, Bruce Litton

25 Lap Feature - 1. Max Olmsted II, 2. Cory Adams, 3. Zach Brady, 4. Mike Coop, 5. Landon Hoffman, 6. Drake Wood, 7. Cody Bullock, 8. Dean Bradshaw, 9. Aiden Roth, 10. Bruce Litton, 11. Wes Stegman, 12. Kenny Hacker, 13. Garrett Fox, 14. Jessica Bush, 15. Heather Hoffman, DNS - Lee Schwartz


May 10, 2024 Results
Hart’s Auto Center Factory Front Wheel Drives

Heat Winners - Johnny Greer, Rayden Eversole, David Oakes, Travis Harmon
25 Lap Feature - 1. Johnny Greer, 2. Travis Harmon, 3. Nathan Arthur Sr, 4. Scott Stewart Jr, 5. Aaron Brown Jr, 6. Don VanValkenburg III, 7. Kimmie Greig, 8. Nathan Brown, 9. Rayden Eversole, 10. Austin Stidam Sr, 11. Scott McKinney, 12. Jessica Bush, 13. Jayden Steele, 14. Zach Hall, 15. Ty Palmer, 16. Junior Catron, 17. Jeff Lynch, 18. Alicia Imrie, 19. Andrew Brown, 20. John Hale, 21. Brendon Brown, 22. Lawrence Kelshaw, 23. Devin Matthews, DNS - David Oakes, Rudolpho Aguilar, Frank Wade Jr, Christopher Gray, William L Clark, Jill Stidam

The Reef Aquarium Shop Adult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Hayden Garner, Manny Aguilar, Amaya Perry
25 Lap Feature - 1. Dave Drinkard, 2. Hadan Gehrke, 3. Hayden Garner, 4. Jettie Jones, 5. Logan Anderson, 6. Amaya Perry, 7. Trinity Armour, 8. Terrell Harris Sr, 9. Alexis Hughes, 10. Danielle Dodge, 11. Joe Sullivan, 12. Scott Stewart Sr, 13. Dale Armour, 14. Jared Gehrke, 15. Mark Purvis, 16. Rick Weaver, 17. Justin Bliss, 18. Manny Aguilar, 19. Olivia Turner, 20. Dylan Ridener, DNS - Brayden Rose

Floorcoverers Local 364 Ford’s
Heat Winners - Brandon Acree, Matt Witty
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Matt Witty, 2. Brendon Holford, 3. Andrew Brown, 4. Jon Burkhead, 5. John Hargraves Jr, 6. Adam Arrington, 7. Jimmie Burkhead, 8. Zach Detches, 9. Alex Bube, 10. Harold Bruce, 11. Brandon Acree, 12. Justin Gulley, 13. Timmy Perkins, 14. Bobby Applegate, 15. Michael Phipps

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Billy Riddle, 2. Alex Bube, 3. Michael Phipps, 4. Andrew Brown, 5. Bobby Applegate, 6. Zach Detches, 7. Brandon Acree, 8. John Hargraves Jr, 9. Harold Bruce, 10. Adam Arrington, 11. Timmy Perkins, 12. Jon Burkhead, 13. Jimmie Burkhead, 14. Justin Gulley, 15. Matt Witty

Jiffy Lube Mini Late Models
Heat Winners - Kyle Norris, Nathan Arthur Sr
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Brad Brooks, 2. Victor Rybolt, 3. Kevin Brooks, 4. Steve Vickers, 5. Nathan Arthur, 6. Rex Cox III, 7. Kyle Norris, 8. Josh Tharp, 9. Rick Gartner, 10. Jaxson Navarro, 11. Elvin Acree Jr

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Kevin Brooks, 2. Nathan Arthur, 3. Steve Vickers, 4. Kyle Norris, 5. Rick Gartner, 6. Rex Cox III, 7. Brad Brooks, DQ - Victor Rybolt, DNS - Josh Tharp, Jaxson Navarro, Elvin Acree Jr

Modifieds (non points)
Heat Winner - Dave Cumber
35 Lap Feature - 1. Randy Anderson, 2. Joe Beaver, 3. Casey Victery, 4. Chase Lane, 5. Dave Cumbee, 6. RJ Norton III

May 4, 2024 Results
Brown’s Oil Service Outlaw Figure 8
Heat Winners - Austin Tunny, Doug Greig
Dash 4 Cash Winner - Austin Tunny
50 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Tommy St John, 2. Chad Sizemore, 3. Cory Harmon, 4. Jeffrey Shackelford, 5. Jesse Tunny, 6. Matt Smith, 7. Ben Tunny, 8. Austin Tunny, 9. Tim Logue, 10. Josh Logsdon, 11. Doug Greig, 12. Mike Riddle Jr, 13. Lee Schwartz, 14. Dillon Douthitt, 15. RJ Norton Jr, 16. Christopher Gray, 17. Anthony Sloan, 18. Dennis Sloan, 19. Bobby Whitaker, DNS - Manny Aguilar, Dana Tunny

Shelbyville Auto Parts Street Stocks
Fast Qualifier - Casey Victery 14.295 Seconds

8th Annual Toby Eads Memorial 50 Lap Feature - 1. Kevin Smith, 2. Joe Gonder Jr, 3. Casey Victery, 4. Kenny McDonough, 5. Jeff Smith, 6. James Fleek, 7. Jordan Gonder, 8. Aaron Smay, 9. Bryan Harper, 10. Joseph Gonder III, 11. Scott Keen, 12. Joseph Lovalvo, 13. Darrell Emanuel, 14. Jerry Johnson, 15. Brian Canter, 16. Larry Hahn, 17. EJ Neat, 18. Nate Canter, 19. Dalton Conner, 20. Adam Sims, DNS - Rex Cox III, Noah Neat III

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts

Heat Winners - Collin Dickey, Bailyn Arthur, Billy Pittman II, Mason Summers
20 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Collin Dickey, 2. Braylen Etter, 3. Bentley Applegate, 4. Giovanni Rice, 5. Brian Ross, 6. Corbin West, 7. Zayden McAnalley, 8. Cheyenne Clark, 9. Lola Arthur, 10. Peyton Ridener, 11. Jettie Jones, 12. Kylee Gulley, 13. Billy Pittman II, 14. Chris Britton Jr

20 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Mason Summers, 2. Jalen Summers, 3. Dale Armour, 4. KK Hargraves, 5. Lillie Drago, 6. Gavin Bliss, 7. Brooklyn Binegar, 8. Nick Ross, 9. Koehen West, 10. Lynden Rogers, 11. James Rogers, 12. Bentley Riley, 13. Nathan Arthur Jr, DQ - Bailyn Arthur

Jiffy Lube Mini Late Models
Heat Winner - RJ Norton III
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. RJ Norton III, 2. Victor Rybolt, 3. Nathan Arthur, 4. Kevin Brooks, 5. Steve Vickers, 6. Rick Gartner, DNS - Elvin Acree Jr

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. RJ Norton III, 2. Nathan Arthur, 3. Steve Vickers, 4. Victor Rybolt, 5. Kevin Brooks, 6. Rick Gartner, 7. Elvin Acree Jr


April 27, 2024 Results
Brown’s Oil Service Outlaw Figure 8
Heat Winners - Ben Tunny, Mike Riddle Jr, Mason Hadley

Dash 4 Cash Winner - Chad Sizemore
50 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Ben Tunny, 2. Jeffrey Shackelford, 3. Mason Hadley, 4. Tim Logue, 5. Josh Logsdon, 6. Matt Smith, 7. Austin Tunny, 8. Mike Riddle Jr, 9. Troy Hughes Jr, 10. Cory Harmon, 11. Lee Schwartz, 12. Doodle Farris, 13. Robbie Greenwell, 14. Christopher Gray, 15. RJ Norton Jr, 16. Chad Sizemore, 17. Elliott McKinney, 18. Dillon Douthitt, 19. Dana Tunny, 20. Bobby Whitaker, 21. Dennis Sloan, 22. Anthony Sloan, DNS - Doug Riddle

Hart’s Auto Center Factory Front Wheel Drives

Heat Winners - Chris Snapp, Jon Elkins Jr, Zach Hall, Jerry Hatfield
25 Lap Feature 1 - 1. Jon Elkins Jr, 2. David Oakes, 3. Scott Stewart Jr, 4. Mike Stout Jr, 5. Frank Wade Jr, 6. Kimmie Greig, 7. Nathan Brown, 8. Nathan Arthur Sr, 9. Ty Palmer, 10. Jayden Steele, 11. Chris Snapp, 12. Jeremy Tunny, 13. Alicia Imrie, 14. Chris Watson, 15. Johnny Byrd, 16. Jeff Lynch, 17. Junior Catron, 18. Tim Roush, 19. Joseph Stidham, 20. Brandon Kelshaw

25 Lap Feature 2 - 1. Don VanValkenburg III, 2. Travis Harmon, 3. Wes Stegman, 4. Rayden Eversole, 5. William L Clark, 6. Christopher Gray, 7. Scott McKinney, 8. Brendon Brown, 9. Clint Emberton, 10. Blake Dudley, 11. Jessica Bush, 12. Zach Hall, 13. Carlee Barber, 14. Devin Matthews, 15. Xavier Noe, DNS - Jay Dodson, Chris Nolan, Brad Bartley, Jerry Hatfield

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts

Heat Winners - Peyton Ridener, Corbin West, Chris Britton Jr, Dallas Applegate
20 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Braylen Etter, 2. Bentley Applegate, 3. Brian Ross, 4. Giovanni Rice, 5. Jalen Summers, 6. Gavin Bliss, 7. Lola Arthur, 8. Kylee Gulley, 9. Collin Dickey, 10. Billy Pittman II, 11. Peyton Ridener, 12. Chris Britton Jr, 13. Zayden McAnalley, DNS - Mason Summers

20 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Jettie Jones, 2. Corbin West, 3. Dallas Applegate, 4. Cheyenne Clark, 5. Bailyn Arthur, 6. Lillie Drago, 7. Lynden Rogers, 8. Nora Hughes, 9. Nathan Arthur Jr, 10. Nick Ross, 11. Justin Dodson, DQ - Brooklyn Binegar, DNS - Jane Bryant

Floorcoverers Local 364 Fords
Heat Winners - Josh Garr, John Hargraves Jr
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Jimmie Burkhead, 2. Josh Garr, 3. Andrew Brown, 4. Harold Bruce, 5. Bobby Applegate, 6. Jeremy Miller, 7. Matt Witty, 8. Frank Hardcastle, 9. Brendan Holford, 10. Zach Detches, 11. Adam Arrington, 12. Brandon Acree, 13. Timmy Perkins, 14. John Hargraves Jr, 15. Justin Gulley, 16. Jon Burkhead, 17. Conner Small, 18. James Cameron Sr

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Josh Garr, 2. Andrew Brown, 3. Matt Witty, 4. Timmy Perkins, 5. Zach Detches, 6. Bobby Applegate, 7. John Hargraves Jr, 8. Jeremy Miller, 9. Jimmie Burkhead, 10. Billy Riddle, 11. Brandon Acree, 12. Adam Arrington, 13. Eddie Small, 14. Harold Bruce, 15. Frank Hardcastle, 16. Jon Burkhead, 17. Justin Gulley, DNS - James Cameron Sr


April 26, 2024 Results
Shelbyville Auto Parts Street Stocks
30 Lap Feature - 1. Kevin Smith, 2. Jordan Gonder, 3. Mark Eads Jr, 4. Casey Victery, 5. Nate Canter, 6. Joe Gonder Jr, 7. Josh Garr, 8. James Fleek, 9. Rex Cox III, 10. Kenny McDonough, 11. Adam Sims, 12. Bryan Harper, 13. Henry McDougalle Jr, 14. Joseph Gonder III, 15. Darrell Emanuel

The Reef Aquarium Shop Adult Faskarts
30 Lap Feature - 1. Justin Bliss, 2. Logan Anderson, 3. Olivia Turner, 4. Trinity Armour, 5. Mark Purvis, 6. Dale Armour, 7. Dave Drinkard, 8. Amaya Perry, 9. Jared Gehrke, 10. Danielle Dodge, 11. Scott Stewart Sr, 12. Terrell Harris Jr, 13. Hadan Gehrke, 14. Harleigh Sullivan, 15. Brayden Rose, 16. Hayden Garner, 17. Rick Weaver, 18. Dylan Ridener, 19. Manny Aguilar, 20. Chuck McGinnis, 21. Jettie Jones, 22. Terrell Harris Sr

Bruce Litton Trailer Sales Legends
30 Lap Feature - 1. Max Olmsted II, 2. Xavier King, 3. Johnny Weaver, 4. Abe Puckett, 5. Tim Skinner Jr, 6. Zach Brady, 7. Wes Stegman, 8. Dean Bradshaw, 9. Aiden Roth, 10. Cody Bullock, 11. Garrett Fox, 12. Cory Adams, 13. Kenny Hacker, 14. Bruce Litton, 15. Drake Wood

Jiffy Lube Mini Late Models
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Kevin Brooks, 2. Nathan Arthur, 3. Steve Vickers, 4. Victor Rybolt, 5. Dale Harper, 6. Kyle Norris

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Kevin Brooks, 2. Steve Vickers, 3. Victor Rybolt, 4. Kyle Norris, 5. Dale Harper, DQ - Nathan Arthur

Modifieds (non points)
Fast Qualifier - Dalton Conner 13.013 Seconds

25 Lap Feature - 1. Dalton Conner, 2. Casey Victery, 3. Scotty Tomasik


April 20, 2024 Results
Brown’s Oil Service Outlaw Figure 8
Heat Winners - Jeffrey Shackelford, Cory Harmon, Chad Sizemore

Dash 4 Cash Winner - Mike Riddle Jr
50 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Mike RiddleJr, 2. Austin Tunny, 3. Dillon Douthitt, 4. Doug Greig, 5. Jeffrey Shackelford, 6. Ben Tunny, 7. Chad Sizemore, 8. Cory Harmon, 9. Matt Smith, 10. Josh Logsdon, 11. Dana Tunny, 12. Robbie Greenwell, 13. Christopher Gray, 14. Lee Schwartz, 15. Elliott McKinney, 16. Dennis Sloan, 17. Tim Logue, 18. Charlie Hargraves, 19. Doug Riddle, 20. Bobby Whitaker, 21. Anthony Sloan

Shelbyville Auto Parts Street Stocks
Heat Winners - Nate Canter, James Fleek
25 Lap Feature - 1. Nate Canter, 2. Kevin Smith, 3. Joe Gonder Jr, 4. Casey Victery, 5. Jordan Gonder, 6. James Fleek, 7. Brian Canter, 8. Kenny McDonough, 9. Joseph Lovalvo, 10. Darrell Emanuel, 11. Henry McDougalle Jr, 12. Jerry Johnson, 13. Joseph Gonder III, 14. Adam Sims, 15. Bryan Harper

The Reef Aquarium Shop Adult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Dylan Ridener, Hayden Garner, Jettie Jones
25 Lap Feature - 1. Trinity Armour, 2. Jared Gehrke, 3. Logan Anderson, 4. Hadan Gehrke, 5. Dave Drinkard, 6. Justin Bliss, 7. Mark Purvis, 8. Dylan Ridener, 9. Amaya Perry, 10. Olivia Turner, 11. Hayden Garner, 12. Manny Aguilar, 13. Terrell Harris Sr, 14. Scott Stewart Sr, 15. Jettie Jones, 16. Brayden Rose, 17. Chuck McGinnis, 18. Terrell Harris Jr, 19. Dale Armour, DNS - Danielle Dodge

Bruce Litton Trailer Sales Legends
Heat Winners - Zach Brady, Kenny Hacker
25 Lap Feature - 1. Cory Adams, 2. Abe Puckett, 3. Zach Brady, 4. Aiden Roth, 5. Garrett Fox, 6. Drake Wood, 7. Cody Bullock, 8. Dean Bradshaw, 9. CJ Penrod, 10. Bruce Litton, 11. Kenny Hacker, 12. Landon Hoffman, 13. Heather Hoffman, 14. Wes Stegman, DNS - Steve Ball, Chad Coop, Brandon Basham

Jiffy Lube Mini Late Models
Heat Winner - Kevin Brooks
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Steve Vickers, 2. Victor Rybolt, 3. Kevin Brooks, 4. RJ Norton III, 5. Kyle Norris, 6. Jaxson Navarro, 7. Nathan Arthur

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Kevin Brooks, 2. Victor Rybolt, 3. Steve Vickers, 4. Kyle Norris, 5. RJ Norton III, 6. Nathan Arthur, DNS - Jaxson Navarro


April 13, 2024 Results
Brown’s Oil Service Outlaw Figure 8
Heat Winners - Jeffrey Shackelford, RJ Norton Jr, Dana Tunny

Dash 4 Cash Winner - Jeffrey Shackelford
50 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Ben Tunny, 2. RJ Norton Jr, 3. Chad Sizemore, 4. Troy Hughes Jr, 5. Jeffrey Shackelford, 6. Austin Tunny, 7. Matt Smith, 8. Tim Logue, 9. Dana Tunny, 10. Mike Riddle Jr, 11. Ricky Heine, 12. Josh Logsdon, 13. Cory Harmon, 14. Christopher Gray, 15. Doug Riddle, 16. Lee Schwartz, 17. Dillon Douthitt, 18. Mason Hadley, 19. Elliott McKinney, 20. Dennis Sloan, 21. Anthony Sloan, DNS - Bobby Whitaker

Hart’s Auto Center Factory Front Wheel Drives

Fast Qualifier - Johnny Greer 14.567 Seconds

Crazy Carl 116 Feature - 1. Scott Stewart Jr, 2. Cole Rhoton, 3. Travis Harmon, 4. Jeremy Tunny, 5. Rayden Eversole, 6. Kimmie Greig, 7. Don VanValkenburg III, 8. Nathan Brown, 9. William L Clark, 10. Thomas Skiles, 11. Flynn Hapy, 12. Jeff Lynch, 13. Jessica Bush, 14. Nathan Arthur Sr, 15. Scott McKinney, 16. Charlie Watkins, 17. Jon Elkins Jr, 18. Aaron Brown Jr, 19. Zach Hall, 20. Robert Bryan, 21. Chris Snapp, 22. Christopher Gray, 23. Robert Eversole, 24. David Oakes, 25. Blake Dudley, 26. Junior Catron, 27. Chris Nolan, 28. Chris Watson, 29. Carlee Barber, 30. Joseph Stidham, 31. William Clark, 32. Austin Stidam Sr, 33. Lawrence Kelshaw, 34. Cameron Frentress, DQ - Johnny Greer, DNS - Wes Stegman, Clint Emberton, Jerry Hatfield, Frank Wade Jr, Ty Palmer, Brad Bentley

Circle City Pyrotechnics Junior Faskarts

Heat Winners - Braylen Etter, Collin Dickey, Peyton Ridener, Bentley Applegate
20 Lap Feature #1 - 1. Giovanni Rice, 2. Peyton Ridener, 3. Billy Pittman II, 4. Lola Arthur, 5. Gavin Bliss, 6. Mason Hargraves, 7. Brooklyn Binegar, 8. Lynden Rogers, 9. Bentley Riley, 10. Walker Hargraves, DNS - Corbin Hughes

20 Lap Feature #2 - 1. Braylen Etter, 2. Chris Britton Jr, 3. Bentley Applegate, 4. Kylee Gulley, 5. Jalen Summers, 6. KK Hargraves, 7. Jettie Jones, 8. Corbin West, 9. Alayna Hathaway, 10. Promise Rogers, 11. Justin Dodson, 12. Nick Ross

20 Lap Feature #3 - 1. Collin Dickey, 2. Brian Ross, 3., Zayden McAnalley, 4. Jaiden Rakes, 5. James Rogers, 6. Mason Summers, 7. Cheyenne Clark, 8. Jane Bryant, 9. Nathan Arthur Jr, 10. Lillie Drago, DQ - Bailyn Arthur

Floorcoverers Local 364 Fords
Heat Winners - Matt Witty, Andrew Brown, Josh Garr
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Andrew Brown, 2. Michael Phipps, 3. Matt Witty, 4. Josh Garr, 5. Zach Detches, 6. Jeremy Miller, 7. Timmy Perkins, 8. Bobby Applegate, 9. Brendan Holford, 10. John Hargraves Jr, 11. Harold Bruce, 12. Frank Hardcastle, 13. Nathanael Stoner, 14. Cody Riley, 15. Conner Small, 16. Brandon Acree, 17. Jimmie Burkhead, 18. James Cameron Sr, 19. Justin Gulley, DNS - Jon Burkhead, Marky Grever

20 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Andrew Brown, 2. Frank Hardcastle, 3. Zach Detches, 4. John Hargraves Jr, 5. Jeremy Miller, 6. Bobby Applegate, 7. Eddie Small, 8. Tristan Riddle, 9. Michael Phipps, 10. Brandon Acree, 11. Matt Witty, 12. James Cameron Sr, 13. Timmy Perkins, 14. Josh Garr, 15. Nathanael Stoner, 16. Jimmie Burkhead, 17. Justin Gulley, DNS - Harold Bruce, Cody Riley, Jon Burkhead, Marky Grever


April 6, 2024 Results
Brown’s Oil Service Outlaw Figure 8
Fast Qualifier - Mark Tunny 17.110 Seconds
Dash 4 Cash Winner - Mark Tunny
Wayne Arnold Memorial 75 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Ben Tunny, 2. Jeffrey Shackelford, 3. Jesse Tunny, 4. Mark Tunny, 5. Troy Hughes Jr, 6. Chad Sizemore, 7. Charlie Hargraves, 8. Mike Riddle Jr, 9. Matt Smith, 10. Doug Greig, 11. Cory Harmon, 12. RJ Norton Jr, 13. Bill Earley, 14. Tim Logue, 15. Doug Riddle, 16. Christopher Gray, 17. Lee Schwartz, 18. Austin Tunny, 19. Steve Durham, 20. Dillon Douthitt, 21. Tommy St John, 22. Bobby Whitaker, 23. Dennis Sloan, 24. Anthony Sloan, 25. Mason Hadley

Shelbyville Auto Parts Street Stocks
Heat Winners - Casey Victery, Jerry Johnson
25 Lap Feature - 1. Joe Gonder Jr, 2. EJ Neat, 3. Casey Victery, 4. Kenny McDonough, 5. Jordan Gonder, 6. James Fleek, 7. Adam Sims, 8. Darrell Emanuel, 9. Jerry Johnson, 10. Henry McDougalle Jr, 11. Nate Canter, 12. Joseph Gonder III, 13. Bryan Harper, 14. Gary Keaster, DNS - John Murtlow, Brian Canter, Joseph Lovalvo

The Reef Aquarium Shop Adult Faskarts
Heat Winners - Logan Anderson, Jared Gehrke
25 Lap Feature - 1. Hayden Garner, 2. Trinity Armour, 3. Mark Purvis, 4. Logan Anderson, 5. Dylan Ridener, 6. Dave Drinkard, 7. Danielle Dodge, 8. Olivia Turner, 9. Manny Aguilar, 10. Justin Bliss, 11. Hadan Gehrke, 12. Scott Stewart Sr, 13. Amaya Perry, 14. Jared Gehrke, 15. Rick Weaver, DNS - Dale Armour

Bruce Litton Trailer Sales Legends
Heat Winners - Xavier King, Cory Adams, Mike Coop
25 Lap Feature - 1. Johnny Weaver, 2. Xavier King, 3. Zach Brady, 4. Mike Coop, 5. CJ Penrod, 6. Cody Bullock, 7. Bruce Litton, 8. Aiden Roth, 9. Dean Bradshaw, 10. Drake Wood, 11. Heather Hoffman, 12. Kenny Hacker, 13. Abe Puckett, 14. Tim Skinner Jr, 15. Garrett Fox, 16. Cory Adams, 17. Wes Stegman, DNS - Landon Hoffman

Jiffy Lube Mini Late Models
25 Lap Oval Feature - 1. Kevin Brooks, 2. Victor Rybolt, 3. Steve Vickers, 4. Brad Brooks, 5. Nathan Arthur, 6. RJ Norton Jr

25 Lap Figure 8 Feature - 1. Steve Vickers, 2. Nathan Arthur, 3. Victor Rybolt, 4. RJ Norton Jr, 5. Kevin Brooks, DNS - Brad Brooks



February 24th World Figure 8 Tour @ Auburndale Speedway (Florida)
100 Lap Feature - 1. Mark Tunny, 2. Jesse Tunny, 3. Troy Hughes Jr, 4. Doug Greig, 5. RJ Norton Jr, 6. Mike Riddle Jr, 7. Buddy Vertrees, 8. Matt Smith, 9. Steve Durham, 10. Mason Hadley, 11. Ben Tunny, 12. Ben Limbach, 13. Calvin Crain, 14. Preston Davis, 15. Cory Harmon, 16. Christopher Gray, 17. Cody Williams, 18. RJ Norton III, 19. Bill Earley, 20. Austin Tunny, 21. Shawn Senokossoff, 22. Seth Nistok, 23. Jeffrey Shackelford, 24. Eddie VanMeter, 25. Jimmy McLeod
Lap Leaders - Shawn Senokossoff (1-6), Mark Tunny (7-21), Jesse Tunny (22-29), Mark Tunny (30-100)

15 Lap B Main - 1. Eddie VanMeter, 2. Doug Riddle, 3. Manny Aguilar, 4. Curtis Youmans, 5. Ronnie Abney, 6. Eric Hodgkins, 7. Chris Goulet, 8. John Fox, 9. Jared Meyer, DNS David Noble

Qualifying - 1. Steve Durham 16.809 (New Track Record), 2. Jeffrey Shackelford 16. 877, 3. Ben Tunny 17.025, 4. Buddy Vertrees 17.101, 5. Troy Hughes Jr 17.127, 6. Austin Tunny 17.134, 7. Jesse Tunny 17.146, 8. Shawn Senokossoff 17.240, 9. Mark Tunny 17.240, 10. RJ Norton III 17.247, 11. Mason Hadley 17.277, 12. Preston Davis 17.297, 13. Calvin Crain 17.333, 14. RJ Norton Jr 17.423, 15. Ben Limbach 17.527, 16. Cory Harmon 17.547, 17. Matt Smith 17.647, 18. Mike Riddle Jr 17.648, 19. Doug Greig 17.655, 20. Cody Williams 17.695, 21. Bill Earley 17.883, 22. Jimmy McLeod 17.959, 23. Seth Nistok 18.055, 24. Christopher Gray 18.057, 25. Doug Riddle 18.161, 26. John Fox 18.311, 27. Ronnie Abney 18.329, 28. Manny Aguilar 18.400, 29. Jared Meyer 18.743, 30. Eric Hodgkins 18.755, 31. Curtis Youmans 18.759, 32. Chris Goulet 18.940, DNQ - Eddie VanMeter, David Noble



February 28th World Figure 8 Tour @ Citrus County Speedway (Florida)
50 Lap Feature - 1. Eddie VanMeter, 2. Ben Tunny, 3. Cory Harmon, 4. Jesse Tunny, 5. Austin Tunny, 6. Mark Tunny, 7. Steve Durham, 8. Shawn Senokossoff, 9. Doug Greig, 10. Buddy Vertrees, 11. Calvin Crain, 12. Ricky Puckett, 13. RJ Norton Jr, 14. Chuckie Herne, 15. Bill Earley, 16. Matt Smith, 17. Manny Aguilar, 18. Mason Hadley, 19. Christopher Gray, 20. Jeffrey Shackelford, 21. Mike Riddle Jr, 22. Troy Hughes Jr, 23. Doug Riddle, 24. Eric Hodgkins, 25. Ronnie Abney, 26. Jimmy McLeod
Lap Leaders - Cory Harmon (1-10), Eddie VanMeter (11-50(

Heat 1 - 1. Eddie VanMeter, 2. Mason Hadley, 3. Austin Tunny, 4. Steve Durham, 5. Jesse Tunny, 6. Cory Harmon, 7. Ben Tunny

Heat 2 - 1. RJ Norton Jr, 2. Mark Tunny, 3. Troy Hughes Jr, 4. Jeffrey Shackelford, 5. Shawn Senokossoff, 6. Ricky Puckett, 7. Buddy Vertrees

Heat 3 - 1. Mike Riddle Jr, 2. Chuckie Herne, 3. Matt Smith, 4. Doug Greig, 5. Bill Early, 6. Calvin Crain

Last Chance - 1. Jimmy McLeod, 2. Ronnie Abney, 3. Christopher Gray, 4. Manny Aguilar, 5. Doug Riddle, 6. Eric Hodgkins, 7. Curtis Youmans, 8. Cody Williams, 9. Robert Ledwell, 10. Michael Raley, 11. Ben Limbach, 12. Bobby Gordon

Qualifying - 1. Austin Tunny 17.979 (New Track Record), 2. Eddie VanMeter, 18.009, 3. Jesse Tunny 18.013, 4. Ben Tunny 18.056, 5. Steve Durham 18.083, 6. Cory Harmon 18.087, 7. Mason Hadley 18.114, 8. Ricky Puckett 18.120, 9. Shawn Senokossoff 18.172, 10. Jeffery Shackelford 18.246, 11. Mark Tunny 18.265, 12. Buddy Vertrees 18.311, 13. Troy Hughes Jr 18.321, 14. RJ Norton Jr 18.327, 15. Calvin Crain 18.398, 16. Bill Earley 18.412, 17. Doug Greig 18.481, 18. Chuckie Herne 18.564, 19. Matt Smith 18.602, 20. Mike Riddle Jr 18.644, 21. Jimmy McLeod 18.896, 22 Ronnie Abney 18.921, 23. Ben Limbach 19.110, 24. Cody Williams 19.174, 25. Christopher Gray 19.183, 26. Doug Riddle 19.572, 27. Eric Hodgkins 19.622, 28. Manny Aguilar 19.636, 29. Robert Ledwell 19.693, 30. Curtis Youmans 20.058, 31. Michael Raley 20263, 32. Bobby Gordon No Time



March 2nd World Figure 8 Tour @ Freedom Factory (Florida)
75 Lap Feature - 1. Eddie VanMeter, 2. Mark Tunny, 3. Jesse Tunny, 4. Austin Tunny, 5. Troy Hughes Jr, 6. Mike Hadley Jr, 7. Ben Tunny, 8. Steve Durham, 9. Chad Sizemore, 10. Buddy Vertrees, 11. Doug Greig, 12. Bill Earley, 13. Christopher Gray, 14. Manny Aguilar, 15. Mike Riddle Jr, 16. Doug Riddle, 17. Shawn Senokossoff, 18. Cory Harmon, 19. Matt Smith, 20. Doodle Farris, 21. Calvin Crain, 22. Ricky Puckett, 23. John Fox, 24. Eric Hodgkins, 25. Jeffrey Shackelford, 26. Ronnie Abney, 27. Jimmy McLeod
Lap Leaders - Troy Hughes Jr (1-4), Eddie VanMeter (5-75)

Qualifying - 1. Jeffrey Shackelford 19.970 Seconds (New Track Record), 2. Mike Hadley Jr 20.205, 3. Austin Tunny, 20.224, 4. Chad Sizemore 20.281, 5. Ben Tunny 20.292, 6. Eddie VanMeter 20.298, 7. Jesse Tunny 20.572, 8. Troy Hughes Jr 20.595, 9. Calvin Crain 20.674, 10. Steve Durham 20.677, 11. Doodle Farris 20.690, 12. Mark Tunny 20.695, 13. Buddy Vertrees 20.759, 14. Matt Smith 20.842, 15. Doug Greig 20.932, 16. Mike Riddle Jr 21.001, 17. Shawn Senokossoff 21.280, 18. Ricky Puckett. 21.291, 19. Bill Earley 21.383, 20. Jimmy McLeod 21.813, 21. John Fox 21.967, 22. Cory Harmon 21.977, 23. Eric Hodgkins 22.025, 24. Ronnie Abney 22.114, 25. Doug Riddle 22.206, 26. Manny Aguilar 23.096, 27. Christopher Gray 26.376